Club 10 & 25 mile TT Results 2013
 

Points 2013

Please Note:- Only first claim members receive handicaps and points.


Cat & Fiddle Hill Climb J9/7 - 14th August 2013

Pos Name Actual Cat points
1 Matt Lawton 25:49 40
2 Ben Trotter 25:52 39
3 Chris Davison 25:54 38
4 Anthony Allan 26:00 37
5 Simon Harding 27:05 36
6 Dave Clark 27:47 35
7 James Russell 28:44 34
8 Marcus Fielden 29:07 33
9 Gordon Low 29:08 32
10 Pete McGuckian 29:10 31
11= Paul Dean 30:18 30
11= Brian Renshaw 30:18 30
13 Roger Wrenn 30:42 28
14 Hayden Giles 31:48 27
15 Nigel Bird 32:01 26
16 Ruth Gamwell 32:25 40
17 Paul Herd 32:38 25
18= Bill Renard 33:33 24
18= Mark Bethell 33:33 24
20 Graham Elliot 36:50 22
21 Jill Wesley 37:35 39
22 Andrew Ford 38:28 21

Guest results
Name Actual
Bhima Bowden 24:44
Steve Hulme 25:06
Nick Decker 25:48
Dan Wells 25:52
James Bailey 26:01
Sam Bowden 26:45
John Edmonson 26:57
Ben Norbury 27:06
Andy Newby 27:06
Will Bourne 28:14
Nick Bowden 28:39



Pym Chair Hill Climb J9/6 - 7th August 2013

Pos Name Actual Pym points
1 Matt Lawton 4:03 40
2 Ben Trotter 4:16 39
3 Chris Davison 4:25 38
4 Anthony Allan 4:35 37
5 Pete Wilbraham 4:53 36
6 Mark Rowson 5:12 35
7 Graham Wood 5:23 34
8 Matt Duck 5:24 33
9 Gordon Low 5:26 32
10 Brian Renshaw 5:28 31
11 Pete McGuckian 5:45 30
12 Hayden Giles 5:56 29
13= Bill Renard 5:58 28
13= Nigel Bird 5:58 28
15 Eddie Goodwin 6:48 26
16 Ella Wood 6:59 40
17 Patrick Wood 7:21 25
18 Robert Rowson 7:32 24
19 Jill Wesley 8:25 39

Guest results
Name Actual
Ben Gillespie 4:10
Will Bourne 4:29
Chris Dyke 4:44
Tom Mowbray 4:54
Stuart Baker 5:23
Nicola Soden 5:58



15th 10 mile event - 31st July 2013 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 ANT ALLEN 23:36 20 3:50 19:46 19:46 -
2 JAMES RUSSELL 26:12 19 - - - -
3 GRAEME SMITH 28:51 18 - - - -
14th 10 mile event - 24th July 2013 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 ADAM BAILEY 22:07 20 1:13 20:54 1:13 2
2 CHRIS QUIN 22:35 19 2:23 20:12 2:23 5
3 CHRIS CHADDOCK 22:45 18 2:36 20:09 2:36 6
4 MATT DUCK 23:13 17 2:40 20:33 2:40 3
5 ANT ALLEN 23:14 16 3:29 19:45 3:14 11
6 MATT LAWTON 23:27 15 3:50 19:37 3:27 12
7 DAVE CLARKE 24:02 14 4:30 19:32 4:02 15
8 BILL RENARD 24:48 13 4:41 20:07 4:41 7
9 CHRIS HIGGS 24:50 12 5:15 19:35 4:50 14
10 MATTHEW BURT 25:04 11 5:39 19:25 5:04 16
11 PAUL THRELFALL 25:14 10 6:07 19:07 5:14 18
12 FRED WARDLE 25:21 9 5:57 19:24 5:21 17
13 JAMES RUSSELL 25:49 8 5:56 19:53 5:49 19
14 PAUL DEAN 26:05 6 9:00 17:05 6:05 20
15 RICHARD DEARDEN 26:07 7 6:56 19:11 5:49 10
16 BRIAN RENSHAW 26:20 5 6:20 20:00 6:20 9
17 TOM BOWERS 26:53 4 6:47 20:06 6:47 8
18 ANDY JACKSON 26:55 3 6:38 20:17 6:38 4
19 JILL WESLEY 29:04 2 9:28 19:36 9:04 13
Guest results
Name Actual
SAM BOWDEN 22:19
NICK BOWDEN 22:31
ALEX BRAYBROOKE 22:34
WILLIAM BOURNE 25:40



13th 10 mile event - 17th July 2013 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 STEVE BURKE 21:46 20 1:40 20:06 1:40 9
2 MIKE STRETCH 22:14 19 2:17 19:57 2:14 13
3 CHRIS CHADDOCK 22:39 18 2:36 20:03 2:36 10
4 MARCUS FIELDEN 23:31 17 3:52 19:39 3:31 16
5 COLIN LYNCH 23:32 16 2:46 20:46 2:46 2
6 ANT ALLEN 23:41 15 3:29 20:12 3:29 7
7 MATT DUCK 23:57 14 2:40 21:17 2:40 -
8 BILL RENARD 24:41 13 4:45 19:56 4:41 14
9 MATT LAWTON 24:45 12 3:50 20:55 3:50 1
10 MATTHEW BURT 25:39 11 6:12 19:27 5:39 18
11 PAUL THRELFALL 26:07 10 8:00 18:07 6:07 20
12 FRED WARDLE 26:09 9 5:57 20:12 5:57 8
13 JAMES RUSSELL 26:13 8 5:56 20:17 5:56 5
14 NIGEL BIRD 26:26 7 6:27 19:59 6:26 12
15 BRIAN RENSHAW 26:35 6 6:20 20:15 6:20 6
16 RICHARD DEARDEN 26:57 5 6:56 20:01 6:56 11
17 ANDY JACKSON 27:07 4 6:38 20:29 6:38 4
18 ROB MAXWELL 27:24 3 8:00 19:24 7:24 19
19 NATALIE ABBOTT 27:48 2 3:51 23:57 3:51 -
20 GRAHAM ELLIOT 28:35 1 8:01 20:34 8:01 3
21 EMILY MACKINTOSH 29:27 - 9:40 19:47 9:27 15
22 JILL WESLEY 29:28 - 10:00 19:28 9:28 17
12th 10 mile event - 10th July 2013 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1= CHRIS QUIN 22:17 20 2:29 19:48 2:17 17
1= MIKE STRETCH 22:17 20 2:26 19:51 2:17 14
3 CHRIS CHADDOCK 22:36 18 2:46 19:50 2:36 15
4 ROGER WRENN 23:23 17 3:03 20:20 3:03 10
5 COLIN LYNCH 23:38 16 2:46 20:52 2:46 2
6 ANT ALLEN 23:49 15 3:29 20:20 3:29 10
7= MATT LAWTON 24:30 14 3:50 20:40 3:50 5
7= DAVE CLARKE 24:30 14 6:00 18:30 4:30 20
9 MARCUS FIELDEN 24:31 12 3:52 20:39 3:52 6
10 BILL RENARD 25:35 11 4:45 20:50 4:45 3
11 JAMES RUSSELL 25:56 10 5:56 20:00 5:56 13
12 MATTHEW BURT 26:12 9 6:59 19:13 6:12 19
13 FRED WARDLE 26:18 8 5:57 20:21 5:57 8
14 MARK ABBOTT 26:23 7 5:20 21:03 5:20 1
15 MARK ROWSON 26:34 6 5:51 20:43 5:51 4
16 NIGEL BIRD 26:43 5 6:27 20:16 6:27 11
17 RUTH GAMWELL 26:47 4 7:00 19:47 6:47 18
18 BRIAN RENSHAW 27:24 3 6:20 21:04 6:20 -
19 JILL WESLEY 29:48 2 10:00 19:48 9:48 17
20 EMILY MACKINTOSH 30:13 1 9:40 20:33 9:40 7
21 PAT BYRNE 30:45 - 10:43 20:02 10:43 12
Guest results
Name Actual
STEVE HULME 22:20
NICK BOWDEN 22:36



11th 10 mile event - 3rd July 2013 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 MIKE STRETCH 22:26 20 2:30 19:56 2:26 16
2 ANDY GODWIN 22:48 19 2:34 20:14 2:34 11
3 CHRIS CHADDOCK 23:29 18 2:46 20:43 2:46 6
4 MATT DUCK 23:42 17 2:40 21:02 2:40 4
5 ROGER WRENN 23:45 16 3:03 20:42 3:03 7
6 ANT ALLEN 24:01 15 3:29 20:32 3:29 8
7 MARK ROWSON 25:55 14 5:51 20:04 5:51 13
8 JAMES RUSSELL 25:56 13 6:59 18:57 5:56 18
9 FRED WARDLE 26:41 12 5:57 20:44 5:57 5
10 ANDY JACKSON 26:44 11 6:38 20:06 6:38 12
11 RICHARD DEARDEN 26:56 10 6:56 20:00 6:56 15
12 NIGEL BIRD 26:57 9 6:27 20:30 6:27 9
13 RUTH GAMWELL 27:01 8 7:00 20:01 7:00 14
14 MATTHEW BURT 27:14 7 6:59 20:15 6:59 10
15 NEIL WILLIAMSON 27:55 6 6:40 21:15 6:40 3
16 GRAHAM ELLIOT 28:01 5 9:23 18:38 8:01 19
17 EMILY MACKINTOSH 29:40 4 11:59 17:41 9:40 20
18 TOM BOWERS 30:11 3 6:47 23:24 6:47 2
19 PAT BYRNE 30:43 2 11:16 19:27 10:43 17
2nd 25 mile event - 25th June 2013 - The Karl Austin Interclub Challenge 12 mile - event 2

Pos Name Team Actual
1 Adam Bailey Macclesfield Wh 29:37
2 Steve Burke Macclesfield Wh 30:09
3 Pete Smith Congleton CC 31:30
4 Chris Chaddock Macclesfield Wh 31:34
5 Pete Tatton Congleton CC 32:29
6 Charlie Evans Congleton CC 32:37
7 Wayne Powell Congleton CC 32:50
8 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 33:01
9 Matt Lawton Macclesfield Wh 33:05
10 Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wh 33:06
11 Mike Jones Congleton CC 33:23
12 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC 33:30
13 Stephen Jackson Congleton CC 33:54
14 Matt Duck Macclesfield Wh 34:20
15 Mike Line Congleton CC 34:37
16 Dave Clarke Macclesfield Wh 34:38
17 Paul Turner Congleton CC 35:49
18 Andy Farr Congleton CC 36:34
19 Paul Herd Macclesfield Wh 36:39
20 Duncan Poole Congleton CC 36:55
21 Ed Wright Crewe 37:18
22 Fred Wardle Macclesfield Wh 37:29
23 Sam French Congleton CC 39:30
24 Joe Langford Congleton CC 40:24
25 Mark Allen Congleton CC 40:36
26 John Broadbent Congleton CC 40:52
27 Greg Rowson Macclesfield Wh 41:08
28 Sue Blake Congleton CC 41:38
29 Angelo DiAngelis Congleton CC 41:39
30 David Hurst Congleton CC 45:57

6 rider team results
Team name Total time for this event
Macclesfield Wh 3:11:51
Congleton CC 3:15:50

10th 10 mile event - 19th June 2013 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 ADAM BAILEY 21:13 20 1:36 19:37 1:13 16
2 CHRIS QUIN 22:29 19 2:40 19:49 2:29 14
3 CHRIS CHADDOCK 22:46 18 3:20 19:26 2:46 19
4 ROGER WRENN 23:26 17 3:03 20:23 3:03 9
5 ANT ALLEN 23:29 16 3:50 19:39 3:29 15
6 MATT LAWTON 24:07 15 3:50 20:17 3:50 10
7 MARK ROWSON 25:51 14 6:18 19:33 5:51 17
8= MARK ABBOTT 26:34 13 5:20 21:14 5:20 5
8= NIGEL BIRD 26:34 13 6:27 20:07 6:27 11
10 TOM BOWERS 26:47 11 7:47 19:00 6:47 20
11 RICHARD DEARDEN 26:58 10 6:56 20:02 6:56 12
12 EDDIE GOODWIN 27:06 9 7:37 19:29 7:06 18
13 BRIAN RENSHAW 27:21 8 6:20 21:01 6:20 7
14 RUTH GAMWELL 27:42 7 7:00 20:42 7:00 8
15 ANDY JACKSON 27:49 6 6:38 21:11 6:38 6
16 JILL WESLEY 30:01 5 10:00 20:01 10:00 13
9th 10 mile event - 12th June 2013 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 ANT ALLEN 23:50 20 3:50 20:00 3:50 17
2 MARCUS FIELDEN 24:22 19 3:20 21:02 3:20 13
3 MATT LAWTON 24:34 18 3:50 20:44 3:50 14
4 MARK ROWSON 26:18 17 6:25 19:53 6:18 18
5 NIGEL BIRD 26:27 16 7:00 19:27 6:27 20
6 RICHARD DEARDEN 27:03 15 6:56 20:07 6:56 16
7 RUTH GAMWELL 27:29 14 7:00 20:29 7:00 15
8 ANDREW FORD 29:01 13 9:17 19:44 9:01 19
1st 25 mile event - 4th June 2013 - The Karl Austin Interclub Challenge - J2/4

Pos Name Team Actual
1 Steve Burke Macclesfield Wh 55:44
2 Adam Bailey Macclesfield Wh 56:20
3 Mike Stretch Macclesfield Wh 57:33
4 Pat Kinch Churnet 58:41
5 Martin Parish Crewe 58:42
6 Pete Smith Congleton CC 58:59
7 Nick Bowden Buxton 59:27
8 Pete Tatton Congleton CC 1:00:45
9 Phil Gayes Leek 1:00:48
10 Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wh 1:01:07
11 Jamie Willetts Congleton CC 1:01:56
12 Anthony Allen Macclesfield Wh 1:02:02
13 Matt Lawton Macclesfield Wh 1:02:17
14 Paul Quinn Mcr Whlrs 1:02:32
15 Wayne Powell Congleton CC 1:02:33
16 Mike Jones Congleton CC 1:02:34
17 Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wh 1:02:46
18 Kevin Milward Congleton CC 1:03:08
19 Roy Myers Mcr Whlrs 1:03:25
20 Steve Jackson Congleton CC 1:03:42
21 Jim Stringer Congleton CC 1:05:00
22= Richard Coghill Leek 1:05:23
22= Ben Norbury Congleton CC 1:05:23
24 Jonathan Beever Westmead 1:06:46
25 Mike Line Congleton CC 1:07:14
26 Brian Renshaw Macclesfield Wh 1:07:25
27 Nick Hockenhull Bolton 1:07:56
28 Robert Kerr Crewe 1:07:58
29 Alan Gibson Mcr Whlrs 1:08:41
30= Fred Wardle Macclesfield Wh 1:09:26
30= Sam Bowden Buxton 1:09:26
32 Richard Thomas Macclesfield Wh 1:09:49
33 Nick Decker Congleton CC 1:10:09
34 Ruth Gamwell Macclesfield Wh 1:12:28
35 Andy Jackson Macclesfield Wh 1:12:45
36 Andy Farr Congleton CC 1:15:55
37 Paul Turner Congleton CC 1:17:02
38 Sue Blake Congleton CC 1:18:07
39 S French Congleton CC 1:18:10
40 Jill Wesley Macclesfield Wh 1:18:51
41 John Broadhurst Congleton CC 1:18:54
42 Alistair Rainsbury Man Tri 1:22:43
43 Dave Hurst Congleton CC 1:24:36
44 Joe Langford Congleton CC 1:24:43

6 rider team results
Team name Total time for this event
Macclesfield Wh 5:55:03
Congleton CC 6:09:55

8th 10 mile event - 29th May 2013 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 COLIN LYNCH 23:10 20 2:46 20:24 2:46 19
2 MARCUS FIELDEN 24:57 19 3:20 21:37 3:20 18
3 PAUL HERD 27:03 18 7:55 19:08 7:03 20
7th 10 mile event - 22nd May 2013 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 ADAM BAILEY 22:02 20 1:36 20:26 1:36 16
2 MATT DUCK 23:40 19 2:40 21:00 2:40 10
3 CHRIS CHADDOCK 23:43 18 3:20 20:23 3:20 17
4 CHRIS QUIN 24:14 17 2:40 21:34 2:40 6
5 ROGER WRENN 24:38 16 3:03 21:35 3:03 5
6 BILL RENARD 25:43 15 4:50 20:53 4:50 11
7 MARK ROWSON 26:33 14 6:25 20:08 6:25 18
8 BRIAN RENSHAW 26:50 13 6:20 20:30 6:20 14
9 JAMES RUSSELL 27:00 12 6:59 20:01 6:59 19
10 NIGEL BIRD 27:28 11 7:00 20:28 7:00 15
11 EDDIE GOODWIN 27:37 10 7:53 19:44 7:37 20
12 TOM BOWERS 28:25 9 7:47 20:38 7:47 13
13 PAUL HERD 28:39 8 7:55 20:44 7:55 12
14 NICK THOMPSON 30:28 7 9:00 21:28 9:00 7
15 GEORGINA ROWSON 31:07 6 9:48 21:19 9:48 8
16 PAT BYRNE 32:19 5 11:16 21:03 11:16 9
17 EMILY MACKINTOSH 33:52 4 11:59 21:53 11:59 4
Guest results
Name Actual
LUKE BESWICK 26:15



6th 10 mile event - 15th May 2013 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 CHRIS CHADDOCK 23:20 20 3:55 19:25 3:20 19
2 CHRIS QUIN 24:03 19 2:40 21:23 2:40 11
3 MARK ROWSON 26:27 18 6:25 20:02 6:25 18
4 JON SANDERS 26:38 17 6:03 20:35 6:03 17
5 JAMES RUSSELL 26:59 16 9:00 17:59 6:59 20
6 FRED WARDLE 27:07 15 5:57 21:10 5:57 12
7 BRIAN RENSHAW 27:10 14 6:20 20:50 6:20 14
8 NIGEL BIRD 27:42 13 7:00 20:42 7:00 16
9 RUTH GAMWELL 28:05 12 7:00 21:05 7:00 13
10 ANDY JACKSON 28:18 11 6:38 21:40 6:38 10
11 RICK DRAPER 29:09 10 7:10 21:59 7:10 9
12 GRAHAM ELLIOT 30:09 9 9:23 20:46 9:23 15
Guest results
Name Actual
PAUL BETHELL 22:10
ALEX BRAYBROOKE 25:26
DAVE LOWE 25:26
SAM CLARKE 25:26
TOM THORNLEY 25:26



5th 10 mile event - 8th May 2013 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 ADAM BAILEY 21:39 20 1:36 20:03 1:36 10
2 MATT DUCK 23:06 19 2:40 20:26 2:40 7
3 COLIN LYNCH 23:13 18 2:46 20:27 2:46 6
4 CHRIS QUIN 23:14 17 2:40 20:34 2:40 4
5 CHRIS CHADDOCK 23:55 16 4:02 19:53 3:55 11
6 MARCUS FIELDEN 24:37 15 3:20 21:17 3:20 1
7 BILL RENARD 25:24 14 4:50 20:34 4:50 4
8 FRED WARDLE 25:57 13 7:06 18:51 5:57 18
9 BRIAN RENSHAW 26:20 12 6:56 19:24 6:29 17
10 MARK ROWSON 26:29 11 6:25 20:04 6:25 9
11 ANDY JACKSON 26:38 10 6:56 19:42 6:38 14
12 RICHARD DEARDEN 26:56 9 8:19 18:37 6:56 20
13 MATTHEW BURT 26:59 8 8:10 18:49 6:59 19
14 NIGEL BIRD 27:00 7 7:27 19:33 7:00 17
15 TOM BOWERS 27:47 6 8:14 19:33 7:47 17
16 RUTH GAMWELL 27:59 5 7:00 20:59 7:00 2
17 EDDIE GOODWIN 28:23 4 7:53 20:30 7:53 5
18 GEORGINA ROWSON 29:48 3 10:00 19:48 9:48 12
19 PAT BYRNE 31:16 3 11:34 19:42 11:16 14
20 EMILY MACKINTOSH 32:22 1 11:59 20:23 11:59 8
Guest results
Name Actual
ALEX BRAYBROOKE 23:22
SAM CLARKE 23:42
TOM THORNLEY 25:26



4th 10 mile event - 1st May 2013 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 ADAM BAILEY 21:53 20 1:36 20:17 1:36 7
2 COLIN LYNCH 22:46 19 3:00 19:46 2:46 9
3 MATT DUCK 22:57 18 2:40 20:17 2:40 7
4 ANDY GODWIN 23:05 17 2:34 20:31 2:34 1
5 ROGER WRENN 23:44 16 3:03 20:41 3:03 -
6 CHRIS QUIN 23:53 15 2:40 21:13 2:40 -
7 CHRIS CHADDOCK 24:02 14 6:00 18:02 4:02 18
8 MARCUS FIELDEN 24:13 13 3:20 20:53 3:20 -
9 PETE MCGUCKIAN 25:15 12 4:50 20:25 4:50 3
10 BILL RENARD 25:50 11 4:50 21:00 4:50 -
11 JON SANDERS 26:03 10 8:00 18:03 6:03 17
12 MARK ROWSON 26:25 9 6:45 19:40 6:25 10
13= BRIAN RENSHAW 26:56 7 7:27 19:29 7:27 11
13= ANDY JACKSON 26:56 8 7:40 19:16 6:56 12
15 ALEX TAYLOR 26:59 6 4:00 22:59 4:00 -
16 FRED WARDLE 27:06 5 7:10 19:56 7:06 8
17 STEVE LLOYD 27:39 4 6:55 20:44 6:55 -
18= NIGEL BIRD 27:53 3 7:27 20:26 7:27 20
18= EDDIE GOODWIN 27:53 3 10:13 17:40 7:53 2
20 PAUL HERD 27:55 1 9:52 18:03 7:55 17
21 TOM BOWERS 28:14 - 10:00 18:14 8:14 15
22 RICHARD DEARDEN 28:19 - 6:00 22:19 8:19 -
23 ANDREW FORD 29:17 - 11:35 17:42 9:17 19
24 GRAHAM ELLIOTT 29:47 - 9:23 20:24 9:23 7
25 GEORGINA ROWSON 30:17 - 10:00 20:17 10:00 5
26 PAT BYRNE 31:34 - 12:24 19:10 11:34 13
27 EMILY MACKINTOSH 31:59 - 12:50 19:09 11:59 14
Guest results
Name Actual
PAUL BETHELL 21:52
NICK BOWDEN 22:58
SAM BOWDEN 23:20
TOM THORNELY 23:25
DAVE LOWE 23:47
SAM CLARKE 24:02
DARREN OWEN 24:02
MICHAEL ALLCROFT 27:03



3rd 10 mile event - 24th April 2013 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 ADAM BAILEY 21:37 20 1:50 19:47 1:37 13
2 COLIN LYNCH 23:01 19 3:00 20:01 3:00 11
3 MATT DUCK 23:20 18 2:40 20:40 2:40 7
4 ROGER WRENN 23:57 17 3:03 20:54 3:03 5
5 MARCUS FIELDEN 24:01 16 3:20 20:41 3:20 6
6 BILL RENARD 25:20 15 4:50 20:30 4:50 9
7 PETE MCGUCKIAN 25:52 14 4:50 21:02 4:50 4
8 ALEX TAYLOR 26:28 13 4:00 22:28 4:00 2
9 MARK ROWSON 26:45 12 8:11 18:34 6:45 18
10 FRED WARDLE 26:59 11 7:10 19:49 6:59 12
11 CLAIRE LOGAN 27:11 10 6:50 20:21 6:50 10
12 ANDY JACKSON 27:26 9 7:40 19:46 7:26 14
13= BRIAN RENSHAW 27:27 8 8:00 19:27 7:27 15
13= NIGEL BIRD 27:27 7 10:00 17:27 7:27 20
15 RUTH GAMWELL 27:31 6 7:00 20:31 7:00 8
16 EDDIE GOODWIN 28:08 5 10:13 17:55 8:08 19
17 WAYNE MARCHBANK 30:13 4 8:00 22:13 10:13 3
18 PAT BYRNE 31:28 3 12:24 19:04 11:28 17
19 EMILY MACKINTOSH 31:54 2 12:50 19:04 11:54 16
Guest results
Name Actual
NICK BOWDEN 23:23
SAM BOWDEN 23:41
BHIMA BOWDEN 23:41
PETE WILBRAHAM 24:22



2nd 10 mile event - 17th April 2013 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 COLIN LYNCH 23:18 20 3:00 20:18 3:00 18
2 MATT DUCK 23:28 19 2:40 20:48 2:40 16
3 ANDY GODWIN 23:38 18 2:34 21:04 2:34 14
4 ROGER WRENN 24:45 17 3:03 21:42 3:03 8
5 MATT LAWTON 25:57 16 3:50 22:07 3:50 7
6 BILL RENARD 26:07 15 4:50 21:17 4:50 13
7 ANT ALLEN 26:19 14 3:50 22:29 3:50 5
8 WARREN JACKSON 26:47 13 4:00 22:47 4:00 4
9 ANDY JACKSON 27:40 12 8:10 19:30 7:40 20
10 ALEX TAYLOR 27:50 11 4:00 23:50 4:00 2
11 CLAIRE LOGAN 28:07 10 6:50 21:17 6:50 12
12 MARK ROWSON 28:11 9 10:00 18:11 8:11 19
13 STEVE LLOYD 28:30 8 6:55 21:35 6:55 11
14 PAUL HERD 30:10 7 9:52 20:18 9:52 17
15 EDDIE GOODWIN 30:13 6 8:00 22:13 10:13 6
16 CLIVE READING 30:58 5 10:00 20:58 10:58 15
17 ANDREW FORD 31:25 4 8:00 23:25 11:35 3
18 JILL WESLEY 31:37 3 10:00 21:37 11:37 10
19 EMILY MACKINTOSH 34:27 2 12:50 21:37 12:50 9
Guest results
Name Actual
JACK GREEN 22:36
NICK BOWDEN 24:49
SAM BOWDEN 24:56
BHIMA BOWDEN 25:02
PETE WILBRAHAM 25:38



1st 10 mile event - 10th April 2013 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 ADAM BAILEY 23:00 20 1:50 21:10 1:50 14
2 COLIN LYNCH 23:04 19 3:00 20:04 3:00 19
3 MARCUS FIELDEN 24:18 18 3:20 20:58 3:20 15
4 MATT LAWTON 24:44 17 3:50 20:54 3:50 16
5 BILL RENARD 26:27 16 4:50 21:37 4:50 13
6 FRED WARDLE 27:21 15 7:10 20:11 7:10 18
7 CLAIRE LOGAN 27:37 14 6:50 20:47 6:50 17
8 MATTHEW BURT 28:10 13 10:00 18:10 8:10 20
9 STEVE LLOYD 29:13 12 6:55 22:18 6:55 12
10 GRAHAM ELLIOTT 29:23 11 6:00 23:23 9:23 9
11 PAUL HERD 29:52 10 6:00 23:52 9:52 8
12 PAT BYRNE 32:24 9 10:00 22:24 12:24 11
13 EMILY MACKINTOSH 32:50 8 10:00 22:50 12:50 10
Guest results
Name Actual
JOHN WILKINSON 22:32
MARTIN PARISH 23:03
TOM THORNELY 23:31
NICK BOWDEN 23:48
SAM MANSFIELD 23:51
BHIMA BOWDEN 24:10
SAM BOWDEN 24:17
PETE WILBRAHAM 24:44