Club 10 & 25 mile TT Results 2012
 

Points 2012

Please Note:- Only first claim members receive handicaps and points.


Cat & Fiddle Hill Climb J9/7 - 15th August 2012

Pos Name Actual Cat points
1 MATT LAWTON 25:35 40
2 HARRY SHACKLETON 25:36 -
3 STEVE BURKE 25:45 39
4 CHRIS QUIN 27:06 38
5 ADAM BAILEY 27:09 37
6 JULIAN WILKIE 31:14 36
7 GORDON LOW 31:27 35
8 JOHN HYDE 31:39 34
9 ROGER WRENN 33:05 33
10 NIGEL BIRD 33:42 32
11 BILL RENARD 34:12 31
12 MARCUS FIELDEN 34:14 30
13 RICHARD THOMAS 34:30 29
14 FRED WARDLE 36:22 28
15 SIMON RAMSAY 37:13 27
16 WARREN JACKSON 38:30 26
17 RUTH GAMWELL 39:41 40

Guest results
Name Actual
Bhima Bowden 26:12
Chris Clowes 29:20
Pete Tatton 29:28
Mike Jones 30:30



Pym Chair Hill Climb J9/6 - 8th August 2012

Pos Name Actual Pym points
1 MATT LAWTON 3:56 40
2 BEN TROTTER 4:27 39
3 STEVE BURKE 4:34 38
4 GORDON LOW 5:37 37
5 JOHN HYDE 5:38 36
6 HAYDEN GILES 5:55 35
7 BILL RENARD 6:10 34
8 FRED WARDLE 6:50 33
9 RUTH GAMWELL 8:08 40

13th 10 mile event - 1st August 2012 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 STEVE BURKE 21:30 20 1:28 20:02 1:28 16
2 ADAM BAILEY 21:33 19 1:34 19:59 1:33 17
3 IAN BRADLEY 21:35 18 1:14 20:21 1:14 13
4 MATT LAWTON 23:22 17 3:19 20:03 3:19 15
5 MATT DUCK 23:31 16 2:30 21:01 2:30 10
6 ANT ALLEN 24:12 15 3:40 20:32 3:40 12
7 BILL RENARD 24:21 14 4:34 19:47 4:21 19
8 PETE MCGUCKIAN 24:50 13 4:30 20:20 4:30 14
9 CHRIS HIGGS 25:04 12 5:15 19:49 5:04 18
10 MARK BETHELL 26:56 11 6:20 20:36 6:20 11
11 NATALIE ABBOTT 27:29 10 8:11 19:18 8:11 20
Guest results
Name Actual
NICK BOWDEN 23:22
MICHAEL ALLCROFT 27:16



12th 10 mile event - 25th July 2012 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 IAN BRADLEY 21:14 20 1:21 19:53 1:14 16
2 STEVE BURKE 21:28 19 1:36 19:52 1:28 17
3 COLIN LYNCH 22:23 18 3:10 19:13 2:23 20
4 MATT LAWTON 23:19 17 3:52 19:27 3:19 19
5 PAUL MYERS 23:30 16 3:51 19:39 3:30 18
6= PETE WILBRAHAM 24:50 - - - - -
6= BILL RENARD 24:50 15 4:35 20:15 4:35 18
8 MARK ABBOTT 25:44 14 5:30 20:14 5:30 14
9 JOHN HYDE 25:55 13 5:46 20:09 5:46 15
10 WARREN JACKSON 26:45 12 3:50 22:55 3:50 11
11 RUTH GAMWELL 28:43 11 6:50 21:53 6:50 12
Guest results
Name Actual
JAMES TUCKER 19:45
STEVE HULME 22:14
BRENDAN McLAUGHLIM 22:23



11th 10 mile event - 18th July 2012 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 ADAM BAILEY 21:34 20 1:57 19:37 1:34 19
2 PAUL BETHELL 21:45 - - - - -
3 STEVE BURKE 21:48 19 1:36 20:12 1:36 17
4 IAN BRADLEY 21:56 18 1:21 20:35 1:21 12
5 CHRIS QUIN 22:37 17 2:20 20:17 2:20 16
6 BILL RENARD 24:55 16 4:35 20:20 4:35 15
7 FRED WARDLE 26:55 15 6:28 20:27 6:28 14
8 GREG & SUE ROWSON (tan) 27:18 - - - - -
9 NATALIE ABBOTT 28:06 14 8:11 19:55 8:06 18
10 ANDY JACKSON 28:34 13 7:46 20:48 7:46 13
11 GEORGINA ROWSON 29:04 12 10:00 19:04 9:04 20
Guest results
Name Actual
TOM THORNELY 22:40



10th 10 mile event - 11th July 2012 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 IAN BRADLEY 21:41 20 1:21 20:20 1:21 18
2 STEVE BURKE 22:01 19 1:36 20:25 1:36 17
3 CHRIS QUIN 22:28 18 2:20 20:08 2:20 19
4 PAUL BETHELL 23:27 - - - - -
5 HARRY SHACKLETON 23:48 - - - - -
6 JACK BOWYER 24:13 - - - - -
7 PETE WILBRAHAM 24:56 - - - - -
8 BILL RENARD 25:08 17 4:35 20:33 4:35 15
9 JAMES ALLCOCK 26:34 16 7:07 19:27 6:34 20
10 FRED WARDLE 27:24 15 6:28 20:56 6:28 14
11 NATALIE ABBOTT 28:38 14 8:11 20:27 8:11 16
12 RUTH GAMWELL 30:59 13 6:50 24:09 6:50 12
13 ANDY JACKSON 31:34 12 7:46 23:48 7:46 13
9th 10 mile event - 4th July 2012 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 ADAM BAILEY 21:13 20 1:57 19:16 1:13 20
2 IAN BRADLEY 21:21 19 1:43 19:38 1:21 19
3 STEVE BURKE 21:44 18 1:36 20:08 1:36 16
4 PAUL BETHELL 22:27 - - - - -
5 CHRIS QUIN 22:28 17 2:20 20:08 2:20 17
6 MATT LAWTON 24:00 16 3:52 20:08 3:52 15
7 PETE WILBRAHAM 24:52 - - - - -
8 BILL RENARD 25:14 15 4:35 20:39 4:35 13
9 PETE MCGUCKIAN 25:25 14 4:30 20:55 4:30 12
10 FRED WARDLE 26:31 13 6:28 20:03 6:28 18
11 JAMES ALLCOCK 27:07 12 6:00 21:07 7:07 11
12 ANDY JACKSON 27:56 11 7:46 20:10 7:46 14
Guest results
Name Actual
TOM THORNELY 22:29



8th 10 mile event - 27th June 2012 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 MATT DUCK 22:45 20 2:30 20:15 2:30 14
2 COLIN LYNCH 23:29 19 3:10 20:19 3:10 13
3 MATT LAWTON 23:52 18 4:20 19:32 3:52 19
4 PETE WILBRAHAM 24:30 - - - - -
5 BEN TROTTER 24:45 17 5:10 19:35 4:45 18
6 FRED WARDLE 26:31 16 6:28 20:03 6:28 15
7 SIMON RAMSAY 26:51 15 6:57 19:54 6:51 17
8 CAROLE SHERRIN 27:19 14 8:00 19:19 7:19 20
9 ANDY JACKSON 27:46 13 7:49 19:57 7:46 16
10 ANDY BARNETT 29:12 12 7:00 22:12 7:00 12
11 RUTH GAMWELL 30:43 11 6:50 23:53 6:50 11
Guest results
Name Actual
JAMES TUCKER 20:11
WILL THOMAS 22:32
PAUL GREEN 22:48
ANDY STEEL 25:09
ADRIAN JONES 25:44
JEFF SHERRIN 27:51



2nd 25 mile event - 19th June 2012 - The Karl Austin Interclub Challenge 25 - event 2 J224

Pos Name Team Actual
1 A Bailey Macclesfield Wh 56:56
2 M Turnbull Leigh Premier 57:03
3 N Bowden Glossop 58:26
4 M Duck Macclesfield Wh 58:58
5 J Swinnerton Kidsgrove 59:45
6 P Gayes Leek 1:00:57
7 N Decker Congleton CC 1:01:10
8 S Jackson Congleton CC 1:01:58
9 R Myers Man Whlrs 1:02:09
10 A Malbon Congleton CC 1:02:29
11 B Mc Laughlin Congleton CC 1:02:31
12 G Trevena Macclesfield Wh 1:02:41
13 P Quinn Man Whlrs 1:02:49
14 P Tatton Congleton CC 1:03:15
15 R Wrenn Macclesfield Wh 1:03:26
16 S A Jackson Macclesfield Wh 1:03:42
17 K Milward Congleton CC 1:04:17
18 P Smith Congleton CC 1:04:53
19 J Beever Westmead 1:05:05
20 A Lothian Man Tri 1:06:05
21 A Steele Wills Wheels 1:06:10
22 M Jones Congleton CC 1:07:10
23 M Line Congleton CC 1:07:51
24 Kate Ritchie Man Tri 1:10:50
25 N Cavill Macclesfield Wh 1:11:01
26 R Kerr Crewe 1:11:04
27 T Elliott Congleton CC 1:11:36
28 A Jackson Macclesfield Wh 1:12:35
29 A Rainsbury Man Tri 1:15:29
30 J Broadbent Congleton CC 1:15:47
31 P Nelson Congleton CC 1:22:02

6 rider team results
Team name Total time for this event
Macclesfield Wh 6:16:44
Congleton CC 6:15:40

7th 10 mile event - 13th June 2012 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 PAUL BETHELL 20:49 - - - - -
2 IAN BRADLEY 21:43 20 2:06 19:37 1:43 19
3 ADAM BAILEY 21:57 19 2:10 19:47 1:57 18
4 PAUL MAYERS 23:51 18 4:35 19:16 3:51 20
5 MATT DUCK 24:11 17 2:30 21:41 2:30 13
6 ANT ALLEN 24:30 16 3:40 20:50 3:40 14
7 BILL RENARD 25:15 15 4:35 20:40 4:35 15
8 NEIL WILLIAMSON 26:37 14 6:00 20:37 6:37 16
9 MIKE LINE 26:46 - - - - -
10 FRED WARDLE 26:57 13 6:28 20:29 6:57 17
Guest results
Name Actual
NICK BOWDEN 23:38



1st 25 mile event - 5th June 2012 - The Karl Austin Interclub Challenge - J2/4

Pos Name Team Actual
1 Chris Quin Macclesfield Wh 57:27
2 Martin Parish Crewe Clarion 57:29
3 Adam Bailey Macclesfield Wh 58:08
4 Nick Bowden Glossop 1:00:13
5 Will Thomas Velocity RC 1:00:29
6 Andy Malbon Congleton CC 1:03:54
7 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC 1:04:50
8 Paul Quin Man Whlrs 1:04:57
9 Graham Trevena Macclesfield Wh 1:05:30
10 Steve Jackson Macclesfield Wh 1:06:32
11 Wayne Powell Congleton CC 1:06:40
12 Mike Jones Congleton CC 1:08:03
13 Nick Hockenhull Man Whlrs 1:08:15
14 Mike Line Congleton CC 1:08:53
15 Fred Wardle Macclesfield Wh 1:13:03
16 Jeff Sherrin Man Tri 1:15:13
17 Alistair Rainsbury Man Tri 1:18:18
18 Jill Welsey Macclesfield Wh 1:19:20
19 Peter Nelson Congleton CC 1:21:01
20 John Broadbent Congleton CC 1:21:54
21 David Hurst Congleton CC 1:29:10

6 rider team results
Team name Total time for this event
Macclesfield Wh 6:40:00
Congleton CC 6:53:21

6th 10 mile event - 30th May 2012 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 IAN BRADLEY 21:31 20 2:06 19:25 1:31 19
2 ADAM BAILEY 22:18 19 2:10 20:08 2:10 15
3 ANT ALLEN 23:51 18 3:40 20:11 3:40 14
4 BILL RENARD 24:14 17 4:35 19:39 4:14 18
5 MIKE LINE 24:39 - - - - -
6 CHRIS HIGGS 25:17 16 5:15 20:02 5:15 16
7 PETE MCGUCKIAN 25:23 15 4:30 20:53 4:30 12
8 JOHN HYDE 25:46 14 6:01 19:45 5:46 17
9 ALEX TAYLOR 25:57 13 3:30 22:27 3:30 11
10 FRED WARDLE 26:44 12 7:22 19:22 6:44 13
11 NATALIE ABBOTT 28:11 11 9:00 19:11 8:11 20
Guest results
Name Actual
JAMES TUCKER 20:19
NICK BOWDEN 23:00
BRENDAN McLAUGHLIM 23:06



5th 10 mile event - 16th May 2012 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 PAUL BETHELL 21:41 - - - - -
2 IAN BRADLEY 22:06 20 2:20 19:46 2:06 20
3 MATT DUCK 22:54 19 2:30 20:24 2:30 18
4 COLIN LYNCH 23:32 18 3:10 20:22 3:10 19
5 MATT LAWTON 24:49 17 4:20 20:29 4:20 17
6 BILL RENARD 25:10 16 4:35 20:35 4:35 16
7 CHRIS HIGGS 26:07 15 5:15 20:52 5:15 14
8 JOHN HYDE 26:45 14 7:05 19:40 6:45 15
9= PETE MCGUCKIAN 26:48 12 4:30 22:18 4:30 11
9= ALEX TAYLOR 26:48 13 3:30 23:18 3:30 10
11 MARK ABBOTT 26:50 11 5:30 21:20 5:30 12
12 ANDY POINTER 28:36 10 7:20 21:16 7:20 13
Guest results
Name Actual
JAMES TUCKER 21:02
DAVID LOWE 24:00



4th 10 mile event - 9th May 2012 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 MATT DUCK 22:39 20 2:30 20:09 2:30 20
2 COLIN LYNCH 24:37 19 3:10 21:27 3:10 16
3 BILL RENARD 25:04 18 4:35 20:29 4:35 19
4 ANDY POINTER 28:05 17 7:20 20:45 7:20 19
5 CLAIRE HARBOTTLE 34:49 16 14:25 20:24 14:25 17
Guest results
Name Actual
BHIMA BOWDEN 23:47



3rd 10 mile event - 2nd May 2012 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 PAUL BETHELL 21:29 - - - - -
2 MIKE STRETCH 22:11 20 2:30 19:41 2:11 16
3 MATT DUCK 22:56 19 2:30 20:26 2:30 10
4 MARCUS FIELDEN 23:34 18 3:30 20:04 3:30 13
5 MATT LAWTON 24:35 17 4:20 20:15 4:20 11
6 PAUL MAYERS 24:36 16 4:35 20:01 4:35 14
7 BILL RENARD 24:48 15 4:35 20:13 4:48 12
8 PETE WILBRAHAM 25:03 - - - - -
9 JOHN HYDE 26:01 14 7:05 18:56 6:01 20
10 FRED WARDLE 26:28 13 7:22 19:06 6:28 19
11 SIMON WARD 26:43 - - - - -
12 SIMON RAMSAY 26:57 12 7:10 19:47 6:57 15
13 ANDY JACKSON 27:49 11 8:40 19:09 7:49 18
14 PHIL JONES 33:34 10 7:50 25:44 7:50 9
15 CLAIRE HARBOTTLE 33:37 9 14:25 19:12 13:37 17
Guest results
Name Actual
Nick Bowden 23:14
Brendan McLaughlin 23:49
Michael Allcroft 26:53
Nick Bradwell 27:13



2nd 10 mile event - 25th April 2012 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 MATT DUCK 22:40 20 2:30 20:10 2:30 17
2 COLIN LYNCH 23:36 19 3:10 20:26 3:10 16
3 MARCUS FIELDEN 23:39 18 3:30 20:09 3:30 18
4 RICK DRAPER 27:09 17 6:00 21:09 7:09 15
5 CLAIRE HARBOTTLE 34:31 16 14:25 20:06 14:25 19
6 SUE STREET 37:10 15 17:30 19:40 17:10 20
Guest results
Name Actual
BHIMA BOWDEN 23:46



1st 10 mile event - 11th April 2012 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 CHRIS QUIN 22:20 20 2:30 19:50 2:20 18
2 MATT DUCK 23:42 19 2:30 21:12 2:30 8
3 COLIN LYNCH 24:11 18 3:10 21:01 3:10 12
4 MARCUS FIELDEN 24:17 17 3:30 20:47 3:30 13
5 ANT ALLEN 24:46 16 3:40 21:06 3:40 9
6 MATT LAWTON 24:47 15 4:20 20:27 4:20 15
7 BEN TROTTER 25:21 14 5:10 20:11 5:10 16
8 PAUL MAYERS 25:36 13 4:35 21:01 4:35 12
9 JOHN HYDE 27:05 12 6:00 21:05 7:05 10
10 ALEX TAYLOR 27:18 11 3:30 23:48 3:30 7
11 FRED WARDLE 27:22 10 7:30 19:52 7:22 17
12 SIMON WARD 27:40 9 - - - -
13 ANDY JACKSON 29:14 8 8:40 20:34 8:40 14
14 CLAIRE HARBOTTLE 34:25 7 17:00 17:25 14:25 20
15 SUE STREET 37:30 6 18:00 19:30 19:30 19
Guest results
Name Actual
SIMON MORTON 22:44
ADAM KENNAY 23:33
PATRICK GOODWIN 24:13
BHIMA BOWDEN 24:21