Club 10 & 25 mile TT Results 2011
 

Points 2011

Please Note:- Only first claim members receive handicaps and points.
Next Event:- Wednesday 30 July - Club 10 mile TTJC/5 Gawsworth. Start 7:00


Cat & Fiddle Hill Climb J9/7 - 17th August 2011

Pos Name Actual Cat points
1 PAUL BETHELL 23:13 -
2 MIKE STRETCH 23:55 40
3 STEVE BURKE 24:45 39
4 HARRY SHACKLETON 24:54 38
5 PETE WILBRAHAM 24:58 -
6 MATT LAWTON 25:04 37
7 ADAM BAILEY 25:27 36
8 BEN TROTTER 25:51 -
9 CHRIS QUIN 26:06 35
10 PETE McGUCKIAN 27:28 34
11 NEIL MORRIS 27:31 33
12 MATT DUCK 27:36 32
13 GORDON LOW 27:41 31
14 SIMON HOLDEN 27:56 30
15 JAMES ALLCOCK 28:11 29
16 SIMON WARD 28:31 28
17 MARCUS FIELDEN 29:12 27
18 ROGER WRENN 29:32 26
19 RUTH GAMWELL 29:45 40
20 BRIAN RENSHAW 29:59 25
21 ANDY POINTER 30:48 24
22 BILL RENARD 31:14 23
23 NATALIE ABBOTT 31:29 39
24 WENDY POTTS 31:56 38
25 HAYDEN GILES 33:02 22
26 RICK DRAPER 34:00 21

Guest results
Name Actual
MIKE CUMING 20:22
DAVE LOWE 23:42
JACK BOWYER 23:46
BHIMA BOWDEN 23:52
CHRIS BAINES 24:07
CHARLIE EVANS 24:42
JAMES BAILEY 25:15
STUART BAKER 25:46
ALEX CLARKE-WILLIAMS 25:50
JAMES TATTON 27:01
PETE TATTON 27:07
C. CLOSE 27:24
GRAEME SMITH 28:35
SIMON BAINES 28:36
JOHN GREEN 28:52
JONATHAN BAINES 30:21
SUSAN COLLINS 32:46



Pym Chair Hill Climb J9/6 - 10th August 2011

Pos Name Actual Pym points
1 MATT LAWTON 4:12 40
2 MIKE STRETCH 4:26 39
3 BEN TROTTER 4:27 -
4 KEV WALFORD 4:59 38
5 NEIL MORRIS 5:29 37
6 PETE McGUCKIAN 5:46 36
7 GORDON LOW 6:17 35
8 BILL RENARD 6:20 34
9 ANDY POINTER 6:25 33
10 RUTH GAMWELL 6:36 40
11 WENDY POTTS 7:08 39

15th 10 mile event - 3rd August 2011 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 PAUL BETHELL 21:19 - - - - -
2 MATT DUCK 22:00 20 2:41 19:19 2:00 19
3 ADAM BAILEY 22:05 19 2:10 19:55 2:05 14
4 M LAWTON & B TROTTER 23:12 - - - - -
5 MARCUS FIELDEN 23:40 18 3:07 20:33 3:07 9
6 PETE MCGUCKIAN 23:59 17 4:18 19:41 3:59 16
7 ANTHONY BETHELL 24:06 - - - - -
8 PETE WILBRAHAM 24:26 - - - - -
9 BILL RENARD 24:44 16 4:13 20:31 4:13 10
10 MARK ABBOTT 24:56 15 5:19 19:37 4:56 17
11 ROBERT FOSTER 25:19 14 - - - -
12 WARREN JACKSON 25:40 13 3:35 22:05 3:35 8
13 RUTH GAMWELL 25:45 12 7:06 18:39 5:45 20
14 WENDY POTTS 25:58 11 6:31 19:27 5:58 18
15= SIMON RAMSEY 26:16 10 6:35 19:41 6:16 16
15= PAUL HERD 26:16 10 6:00 20:16 6:00 11
17 ANDY POINTER 26:35 8 6:32 20:03 6:32 12
18 SIMON FROST 27:20 7 7:20 20:00 7:20 13
Guest results
Name Actual
STEVE HULME 22:18
DAVE LOWE 22:21
DAVE ARDERN 22:36
MARK ASTLES 23:37
BRENDAN McLOUGHLAN 23:53



14th 10 mile event - 27th July 2011 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 PAUL BETHELL 21:26 - - - - -
2 MIKE STRETCH 22:13 20 2:22 19:51 2:13 10
3 ANDY GODWIN 22:34 19 2:04 20:30 2:04 3
4 COLIN LYNCH 22:42 18 3:08 19:34 2:42 14
5 MATT DUCK 22:54 17 2:41 20:13 2:41 5
6 ANT ALLEN 23:45 16 3:40 20:05 3:40 8
7 MARCUS FIELDEN 23:56 15 3:07 20:49 3:07 2
8 ANTHONY BETHELL 23:58 - - - - -
9 MATT LAWTON 24:00 14 5:30 18:30 4:00 19
10 DARREN OWEN 24:18 13 4:38 19:40 4:18 13
11 BILL RENARD 24:23 12 4:13 20:10 4:13 7
12 PETE MCGUCKIAN 24:31 11 4:18 20:13 4:18 5
13 PETE WILBRAHAM 24:36 - - - - -
14 MARK ABBOTT 25:19 10 5:30 19:49 5:19 11
15 WARREN JACKSON 25:33 9 3:35 21:58 3:35 1
16 ANDY BARNETT 26:03 8 8:23 17:40 6:03 20
17 GORDON LOW 26:19 7 5:21 20:58 5:21 1
18 MARK BETHELL 26:20 6 6:35 19:45 6:20 12
19 SIMON RAMSAY 26:35 5 7:17 19:18 6:35 16
20 ANDY POINTER 26:36 4 6:32 20:04 6:32 9
21 WENDY POTTS 26:42 3 6:31 20:11 6:31 6
22 FRED WARDLE 26:46 2 7:14 19:32 6:46 15
23 RUTH GAMWELL 27:06 1 8:00 19:06 7:06 18
24 SIMON FROST 27:20 1 8:04 19:16 7:20 17
Guest results
Name Actual
MIKE CUMING 20:01
PAT KINCH & DAVE ARDER 21:46
LEE BALDWIN 21:46
ANDREW WAUGH 26:36



13th 10 mile event - 20th July 2011 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 IAN BRADLEY 22:02 20 2:01 20:01 2:01 14
2 MIKE STRETCH 22:22 19 2:31 19:51 2:22 18
3 ADAM BAILEY 22:26 18 2:10 20:16 2:10 11
4 COLIN LYNCH 23:08 17 3:19 19:49 3:08 19
5 PAUL MAYERS 24:02 16 4:24 19:38 4:02 20
6 ANT ALLEN 24:03 15 3:40 20:23 3:40 10
7 BILL RENARD 24:14 14 4:13 20:01 4:13 14
8 CHRIS HIGGS 25:28 13 4:45 20:43 4:45 9
9 STEVE LLOYD 26:17 12 6:25 19:52 6:17 17
10 WENDY POTTS 26:31 11 6:35 19:56 6:31 15
11 MARK BETHELL 26:35 10 6:40 19:55 6:35 16
12 GORDON LOW 26:38 9 5:21 21:17 5:21 8
13 FRED WARDLE 27:18 8 7:14 20:04 7:14 12
Guest results
Name Actual
NICK BOWDEN 22:46
COLIN SMITH 27:36



12th 10 mile event - 13th July 2011 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 MATT DUCK 22:41 20 2:42 19:59 2:41 14
2 KEVIN WALFORD 23:10 19 2:30 20:40 2:30 8
3 ANT ALLEN 24:07 18 3:40 20:27 3:40 10
4 BILL RENARD 24:24 17 4:13 20:11 4:13 13
5 PETE MCGUCKIAN 24:36 16 4:18 20:18 4:18 11
6 DARREN OWEN 24:38 15 4:54 19:44 4:38 19
7 CHRIS HIGGS 24:45 14 5:20 19:25 4:45 20
8 CLAIRE LOGAN 26:07 13 6:19 19:48 6:07 17
9 GORDON LOW 26:09 12 5:21 20:48 5:21 7
10 WENDY POTTS 26:35 11 6:48 19:47 6:35 18
11 STEVE LLOYD 26:42 10 6:25 20:17 6:25 12
12 ANDY POINTER 27:00 9 6:32 20:28 6:32 9
13 FRED WARDLE 27:14 8 7:24 19:50 7:14 16
14 SIMON RAMSAY 27:17 7 7:20 19:57 7:17 15
15 DANIEL TAYLOR 28:48 6 8:00 20:48 8:48 7
Guest results
Name Actual
MIKE CUMMING 20:36
DAVE ARDERN & PAT KINC 21:45
LEE BALDWIN 21:56
M ALLCROFT 26:31
NICK BRADWELL 28:14



11th 10 mile event - 6th July 2011 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 IAN BRADLEY 22:07 20 2:01 20:06 2:01 20
2 MIKE STRETCH 22:48 19 2:31 20:17 2:31 18
3 ANDY GODWIN 22:56 18 2:04 20:52 2:04 14
4 MATT DUCK 22:58 17 2:42 20:16 2:42 19
5 ADAM BAILEY 22:59 16 2:10 20:49 2:10 15
6 ANT ALLEN 24:39 15 3:40 20:59 3:40 13
7 BILL RENARD 24:59 14 4:13 20:46 4:13 16
8 BEN TROTTER 25:12 - - - - -
9 PETE WILBRAHAM 25:15 - - - - -
10 ANDY POINTER 28:06 13 6:32 21:34 6:32 12
11 FRED WARDLE 28:08 12 7:24 20:44 7:24 17
Guest results
Name Actual
PAT KINCH 23:11



10th 10 mile event - 29th June 2011 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 CHRIS QUIN 23:23 20 2:07 21:16 2:07 15
2 COLIN LYNCH 23:48 19 3:19 20:29 3:19 18
3 DARREN OWEN 25:12 18 4:54 20:18 4:54 19
4 PETE WILBRAHAM 25:13 - - - - -
5 SIMON FROST 28:04 17 8:15 19:49 8:04 20
6 STEVE LLOYD 28:20 16 6:25 21:55 6:25 14
7 ANDY JACKSON 28:26 15 7:53 20:33 7:53 17
8 RUTH GAMWELL 28:46 14 8:00 20:46 8:00 16
2nd 25 mile event - 21st June 2011 - 25 Mile TT J2/4

Pos Name Team Actual
1 STEVE HULME Congleton CC 57:26
2 NICK BOWDEN Glosop 59:17
3 ANDY GODWIN Macclesfield Wh 59:44
4 KARL AUSTIN Congleton CC 1:00:44
5 COLIN LYNCH Macclesfield Wh 1:02:27
6 KEVIN WALFORD Macclesfield Wh 1:02:30
7 MARCUS FIELDEN Macclesfield Wh 1:02:32
8= JAMIE WILLETS Congleton CC 1:03:32
8= PETE McGUCKIAN Macclesfield Wh 1:03:32
10 STEVE JACKSON Macclesfield Wh 1:04:42
11 ROB FOSTER Macclesfield Wh 1:04:44
12 JONATHAN BEEVER Westmead 1:04:56
13 JON LEIGH Congleton CC 1:08:16
14 PETE TATTON Congleton CC 1:08:24
15 EDGAR REYNOLDS Congleton CC 1:10:05
16 CHRIS CLOWES Congleton CC 1:11:10
17 WENDY POTTS Macclesfield Wh 1:11:16
18 SIMON RAMSEY Macclesfield Wh 1:13:18
19 FRED WARDLE Macclesfield Wh 1:13:52

6 rider team results
Team name Total time for this event
Congleton CC 6:28:27
Macclesfield Wh 6:15:27

9th 10 mile event - 15th June 2011 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 PAUL BETHELL 21:32 - - - - -
2 IAN BRADLEY 22:01 20 8:00 14:01 2:01 20
3 CHRIS QUIN 22:07 19 2:29 19:38 2:07 13
4 ANDY GODWIN 22:29 18 2:04 20:25 2:04 8
5 MATT DUCK 22:42 17 3:20 19:22 2:42 16
6 COLIN LYNCH 23:19 16 3:31 19:48 3:19 11
7 MARCUS FIELDEN 23:29 15 3:07 20:22 3:07 9
8 HARRY SHACKLETON 23:51 14 5:21 18:30 3:51 19
9 BILL RENARD 24:13 13 4:26 19:47 4:13 12
10 PETE MCGUCKIAN 24:18 12 4:43 19:35 4:18 15
11 DARREN OWEN 24:54 11 5:18 19:36 4:54 14
12 ANDY POINTER 26:32 10 7:13 19:19 6:32 18
13 WENDY POTTS 26:48 9 7:27 19:21 6:48 17
14 FRED WARDLE 27:29 8 7:24 20:05 7:24 10
15 SIMON FROST 28:15 7 6:00 22:15 8:15 7
Guest results
Name Actual
PHIL STEANE 27:24
PETE NELSON 30:12



1st 25 mile event - 7th June 2011 - 25 Mile TT J2/4

Pos Name Team Actual
1 STEVE HULME Congleton CC 58:02
2 CHRIS QUIN Macclesfield Wh 58:11
3 MIKE STRETCH Macclesfield Wh 58:25
4 NICK BOWDEN Glosop 59:48
5 MATT DUCK Macclesfield Wh 1:00:32
6 NEIL MORRIS Macclesfield Wh 1:00:35
7 KARL AUSTIN Congleton CC 1:01:58
8 KELVIN MILWARD Congleton CC 1:02:30
9 HUGH BARTON Westmead 1:04:20
10 JAMIE WILLETT Congleton CC 1:04:22
11 ROBERT FOSTER Macclesfield Wh 1:05:12
12 STEVE A JACKSON Macclesfield Wh 1:05:26
13 CHRIS STOREY VTTA 1:05:50
14 J BEEVER Westmead 1:06:25
15 STEVEN JACKSON Congleton CC 1:08:08
16 DARREN NICHOLS Congleton CC 1:09:44
17 WENDY POTTS Macclesfield Wh 1:11:46
18 CHRIS CLOWES Audlem CC 1:12:48
19 TONY ELLIOT Congleton CC 1:13:17
20 NICK CAVILL Macclesfield Wh 1:13:19
21 DAN HARLE Macclesfield Wh 1:13:56
22 IONA CUMMINGS Macclesfield Wh 1:14:51
23 ANDY JACKSON Macclesfield Wh 1:16:22
24 EDGAR REYNOLDS Congleton CC 1:17:09
25 PETER HAYHURST Congleton CC 1:17:16
26 PETER NELSON Congleton CC 1:19:49
27 DAVE HURST Congleton CC 1:27:17

6 rider team results
Team name Total time for this event
Congleton CC 6:24:44
Macclesfield Wh 6:08:21

8th 10 mile event - 1st June 2011 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 ANDY GODWIN 22:23 20 2:04 20:19 2:04 16
2 ADAM BAILEY 23:00 19 2:10 20:50 2:10 8
3 CHRIS QUIN 23:06 18 2:29 20:37 2:29 12
4 MIKE STRETCH 23:19 17 2:31 20:48 2:31 10
5 COLIN LYNCH 23:31 16 3:44 19:47 3:31 20
6 NEIL MORRIS 23:46 15 3:20 20:26 3:20 13
7 MATT DUCK 24:04 14 3:20 20:44 3:20 11
8 BILL RENARD 24:26 13 4:35 19:51 4:26 19
9 ROBERT FOSTER 25:00 - - - - -
10 PETE WILBRAHAM 25:12 - - - - -
11 DARREN OWEN 25:18 12 5:22 19:56 5:18 18
12 JOHN BAGULEY 26:22 11 6:01 20:21 6:01 15
13 BRIAN EVANS 27:13 - - - - -
14 ANDY POINTER 27:36 10 7:13 20:23 7:13 14
15 ANDY BARNETT 28:23 9 8:26 19:57 8:23 17
16 FRED WARDLE 28:33 8 7:24 21:09 7:24 7
17 NICK LYNCH 28:54 7 8:05 20:49 8:05 9
Guest results
Name Actual
BHIMA BOWDEN 23:10
NICK BOWDEN 23:23
BRENDAN MCLAUGHLIN 24:32
CLAIRE HARRISON 27:07
PHIL STEANE 27:42



7th 10 mile event - 25th May 2011 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 PAUL BETHELL 21:37 - - - - -
2 ANDY GODWIN 22:40 20 2:04 20:36 2:04 8
3 ADAM BAILEY 23:00 19 2:10 20:50 2:10 6
4 MARCUS FIELDEN 23:07 18 3:28 19:39 3:07 16
5 MATT DUCK 23:39 17 3:20 20:19 3:20 11
6 COLIN LYNCH 23:47 16 3:44 20:03 3:44 12
7 BILL RENARD 24:35 15 5:02 19:33 4:35 17
8 PETE MCGUCKIAN 24:43 14 4:50 19:53 4:43 14
9 HARRY SHACKLETON 25:21 13 10:00 15:21 5:21 20
10 PETE WILBRAHAM 25:25 - - - - -
11 JOHN BAGULEY 26:01 12 6:15 19:46 6:01 15
12 GORDON LOW 26:13 11 5:21 20:52 5:21 5
13 STEVE LLOYD 26:25 10 6:29 19:56 6:25 13
14 BRIAN EVANS 26:40 - - - - -
15 WENDY POTTS 27:27 9 8:19 19:08 7:27 18
16 ANDY POINTER 27:38 8 7:13 20:25 7:13 10
17 FRED WARDLE 27:50 7 7:24 20:26 7:24 9
18 NICK LYNCH 28:05 6 9:08 18:57 8:05 19
19 NATALIE ABBOTT 28:47 5 8:10 20:37 8:10 7
Guest results
Name Actual
NICK BOWDEN 23:04
DAVE LOWE 23:20
BHIMA BOWDEN 23:42
BRENDEN MCLAUGHLAN 24:05
NICOLA SODEN 27:23
JESS SANDERSON 28:41



6th 10 mile event - 18th May 2011 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 PAUL BETHELL 22:00 - - - - -
2 ANDY GODWIN 22:43 20 2:04 20:39 2:04 10
3 MIKE STRETCH 22:54 19 2:31 20:23 2:31 13
4 COLIN LYNCH 23:44 18 3:45 19:59 3:44 18
5 MARCUS FIELDEN 23:45 17 3:28 20:17 3:28 14
6 R WRENN & C LOGAN 24:07 - - - - -
7 PETE MCGUCKIAN 25:00 16 4:50 20:10 4:50 17
8 BILL RENARD 25:02 15 5:10 19:52 5:02 20
9 BEN TROTTER 25:10 14 - - - -
10 KEVIN WALFORD 25:14 13 2:30 22:44 2:30 6
11 MATT DUCK 25:21 12 3:20 22:01 3:20 8
12 DARREN OWEN 25:22 11 5:27 19:55 5:22 19
13 STEVE LLOYD 26:54 10 6:29 20:25 6:29 12
14 FRED WARDLE 27:35 9 7:24 20:11 7:24 16
15 WENDY POTTS 28:34 8 8:19 20:15 8:19 15
16 RUTH GAMWELL 28:38 7 8:00 20:38 8:00 11
17 ANDY BARNETT 29:15 6 8:26 20:49 8:26 9
18 ANDY JACKSON 29:55 5 7:53 22:02 7:53 7
Guest results
Name Actual
SIMON MORTON 21:47
WILLIAM THOMPSON 24:53
MATT DIXON 27:07



5th 10 mile event - 11th May 2011 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 PAUL BETHELL 22:11 - - - - -
2 MIKE STRETCH 23:08 20 2:31 20:37 2:31 17
3 ANDY GODWIN 23:20 19 2:04 21:16 2:04 11
4 ADAM BAILEY 23:34 18 2:10 21:24 2:10 8
5 ALEX TAYLOR 24:03 17 2:49 21:14 2:49 13
6 MATT DUCK 24:41 16 3:20 21:21 3:20 9
7 PAUL MAYERS 24:55 15 4:24 20:31 4:24 18
8 COLIN LYNCH 25:02 14 3:45 21:17 3:45 10
9 WARREN JACKSON 25:14 13 3:35 21:39 3:35 5
10 BILL RENARD 25:30 12 5:10 20:20 5:10 19
11 PETE MCGUCKIAN 26:21 11 4:50 21:31 4:50 7
12= JOHN BAGULEY 27:00 10 6:15 20:45 6:15 16
12= DARREN OWEN 27:00 10 5:27 21:33 5:27 6
14 ANDY POINTER 28:09 8 7:13 20:56 7:13 15
15 FRED WARDLE 28:26 7 7:24 21:02 7:24 14
16 MORAY MACNEE 28:29 6 6:50 21:39 6:50 5
17 NICK LYNCH 29:08 5 9:09 19:59 9:08 20
18 WENDY POTTS 29:33 4 8:19 21:14 8:19 13
Guest results
Name Actual
NICK BOWDEN 23:26
CARL AUSTIN 24:15



4th 10 mile event - 4th May 2011 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 ANDY GODWIN 22:04 20 2:23 19:41 2:04 16
2 ADAM BAILEY 22:28 19 2:10 20:18 2:10 8
3 MIKE STRETCH 22:39 18 2:31 20:08 2:31 12
4 CHRIS QUIN 22:40 17 2:29 20:11 2:29 11
5 NEIL MORRIS 23:23 16 3:20 20:03 3:20 13
6 MARCUS FIELDEN 23:29 15 3:28 20:01 3:28 14
7 MATT DUCK 23:58 14 3:20 20:38 3:20 6
8 WARREN JACKSON 24:33 13 3:35 20:58 3:35 3
9 BILL RENARD 25:10 12 5:33 19:37 5:10 17
10 DARREN OWEN 25:27 11 9:00 16:27 5:27 20
11 C Logan & R Gamwell 25:37 - - - - -
12 CARL TAYLOR 26:57 10 7:55 19:02 6:57 19
13 STEVE LLOYD 27:18 9 6:29 20:49 6:29 5
14 FRED WARDLE 27:24 8 7:50 19:34 7:24 18
15 SIMON RAMSAY 27:32 7 7:20 20:12 7:20 10
16 ANDY POINTER 27:42 6 7:13 20:29 7:13 7
17 MORAY MACNEE 27:46 5 6:50 20:56 6:50 4
18 ANDY BARNETT 28:38 4 8:26 20:12 8:26 10
19 GREG ROWSON 29:02 3 9:10 19:52 9:02 15
20 NICK LYNCH 29:09 2 8:00 21:09 9:09 2
21 HADEN GILES 32:21 1 10:00 22:21 12:21 1
Guest results
Name Actual
BHIMA BOWDEN 23:00
EUGENE MOLE 27:56
PETE NELSON 30:19



3rd 10 mile event - 27th April 2011 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 ANDY GODWIN 22:24 20 2:23 20:01 2:23 14
2 CHRIS QUIN 22:29 19 2:42 19:47 2:29 16
3 MIKE STRETCH 22:31 18 3:00 19:31 2:31 18
4 ADAM BAILEY 22:55 17 2:10 20:45 2:10 9
5 ALEX TAYLOR 23:18 16 2:49 20:29 2:49 12
6 COLIN LYNCH 23:45 15 4:08 19:37 3:45 17
7 PETE WILBRAHAM 24:28 - - - - -
8 PAUL MAYERS 25:00 14 4:24 20:36 4:24 11
9 BILL RENARD 25:33 13 6:20 19:13 5:33 19
10 STEVE LLOYD 26:29 12 8:00 18:29 6:29 20
11 GORDON LOW 26:43 11 5:21 21:22 5:21 6
12 BRIAN EVANS 27:02 - - - - -
13 SIMON RAMSAY 27:26 10 7:20 20:06 7:20 13
14 MORAY MACNEE 27:27 9 6:50 20:37 6:50 10
15 FRED WARDLE 27:50 8 7:54 19:56 7:50 15
16 ANDY POINTER 28:30 7 7:13 21:17 7:13 7
17 RUTH GAMWELL 28:54 6 8:00 20:54 8:00 8
Guest results
Name Actual
BHIMA BOWDEN 23:04
NICK BOWDEN 23:17
DAVE LOWE 23:39
STEVE BIDDULPH 24:23



2nd 10 mile event - 20th April 2011 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 PAUL BETHELL 21:36 - - - - -
2 ANDY GODWIN 22:23 20 3:38 18:45 2:23 19
3 CHRIS QUIN 22:42 19 3:20 19:22 2:42 13
4 ALEX TAYLOR 22:49 18 3:45 19:04 2:49 18
5 MARCUS FIELDEN 23:28 17 4:00 19:28 3:28 11
6 NEIL MORRIS 23:35 16 3:20 20:15 3:20 4
7 GRAHAM TREVENA 23:52 15 2:10 21:42 2:10 1
8 MATT DUCK 24:09 14 3:20 20:49 3:20 2
9 COLIN LYNCH 24:18 13 4:08 20:10 4:08 5
10 PAUL MAYERS 24:24 12 6:00 18:24 4:24 20
11 BEN TROTTER 24:57 - - - - -
12 GORDON LOW 25:21 11 6:10 19:11 5:21 17
13 ROBERT FOSTER 25:28 10 - - - -
14 MARK ABBOTT 25:39 9 5:30 20:09 5:30 6
15 CLAIRE LOGAN 26:19 8 6:42 19:37 6:19 10
16 TIM RUSBRIDGE 26:44 7 6:50 19:54 6:44 7
17 MORAY MACNEE 26:50 6 7:00 19:50 6:50 8
18 ANDY POINTER 27:13 5 8:00 19:13 7:13 15
19 BEN LUCAS 27:24 4 7:43 19:41 7:24 9
20 ANDY JACKSON 27:53 3 8:30 19:23 7:53 12
21 FRED WARDLE 27:54 2 8:43 19:11 7:54 17
22 SIMON RAMSAY 28:02 1 7:20 20:42 7:20 3
23 WENDY POTTS 28:19 1 9:04 19:15 8:19 14
Guest results
Name Actual
ALISTAIR RUTHERFORD 20:46
JACK GREEN 20:56
SIMON MORTON 21:29
ALEX ROYLE 21:29
LEE BALDWIN 21:47
WAYNE JACKSON 22:26
BHIMA BOWDEN 22:34
JIMMY RUTHERFORD 22:35
KARL AUSTIN 22:47
PAUL GREEN 23:39
STEVE BIDDULPH 24:07
LIKE DABBS 24:18
DAREN OWEN 24:47
CHRIS GOODWIN 24:51
PETE TATTON 25:00
MARK ASTLES 25:31
JOHNATHAN BAINES 25:38
JON WHITE 25:59
MARK OLLERENSHAW 26:09
EUGENE MOLE 27:35
LYNDSEY TAYLOR 30:10
PETE NELSON 31:29
DAVID HURST 33:10



1st 10 mile event - 13th April 2011 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 ALEX TAYLOR 23:45 20 3:50 19:55 3:45 15
2 COLIN LYNCH 24:08 19 4:40 19:28 4:08 19
3 MATT DUCK 24:46 18 3:20 21:26 3:20 12
4= MARCUS FIELDEN 24:52 17 4:00 20:52 4:00 13
4= BEN TROTTER 24:52 - - - - -
6 WARREN JACKSON 25:16 16 3:35 21:41 3:35 10
7 ANT ALLEN 25:38 15 3:40 21:58 3:40 9
8 CLAIRE LOGAN 26:42 14 6:50 19:52 6:42 16
9 BRIAN EVANS 27:32 - - - - -
10 TIM RUSBRIDGE 27:33 13 6:50 20:43 6:50 14
11 BEN LUCAS 27:43 12 10:00 17:43 7:43 20
12 ANDY JACKSON 28:30 11 9:00 19:30 8:30 18
13 FRED WARDLE 28:43 10 9:00 19:43 8:43 17
14 SIMON RAMSAY 29:00 9 7:20 21:40 7:20 11
Guest results
Name Actual
JACK GREEN 21:23
ALEX ROYLE 21:24
LEE BALDWIN 22:38
ANDY GODWIN 23:38
BHINA BOWDEN 23:49
TOM THORNLEY 23:54
KARL AUSTIN 23:55
JOHNNIE PERRY 24:47
STEVE BIDDULPH 25:39
STUART PLATT 27:35
ANDY POINTER 28:39
EUGENE MOLE 29:25
LYNDSEY TAYLOR 31:14