Club 10 & 25 mile TT Results 2010
 

Points 2010

Please Note:- Only first claim members receive handicaps and points.
Next Event:- Wednesday 30 April - Club 10 mile TTJC/5 Gawsworth. Start 7:00


Cat & Fiddle Hill Climb J9/7 - 18th August 2010

Pos Name Actual Cat points
1 PAUL BETHELL 23:25 -
2 MIKE STRETCH 23:51 40
3 MATT LAWTON 24:53 39
4 CHRIS QUIN 25:00 38
5 SIMON HARDING 25:26 37
6 BEN TROTTER 25:44 36
7 ADAM BAILEY 26:46 35
8 MATT DUCK 27:00 34
9 GORDON LOW 27:09 33
10 WARREN JACKSON 28:36 32
11 MORAY MACNEE 29:11 31
12 BEN BROWN 30:11 30
13 ALEX TAYLOR 30:19 29
14 RUTH GAMWELL 30:26 40
15 NATALIE ABBOTT 31:32 39

Guest results
Name Actual
NIGEL MOORE 23:34
CHRIS BAINES 23:37
ROB POLLEN 24:26
NICK BOWDEN 27:02
COLIN SMITH 28:48
BEN JENKINS 29:05
KELVIN MILWARD 31:36
DAVID CLAMP 32:26
TOM ASKEW 34:04
ROB BROOKES 34:29



Pym Chair Hill Climb J9/6 - 11th August 2010

Pos Name Actual Pym points
1 MATT LAWTON 4:06 40
2 MIKE STRETCH 4:08 39
3 PAUL BETHELL 4:13 -
4 CHRIS QUIN 4:53 38
5 ANTHONY BETHELL 5:00 37
6 BEN BROWN 5:31 36
7 GORDON LOW 5:45 35
8 ADRIAN JONES 6:14 34
9 RUTH GAMWELL 6:41 40
10 ALEX TAYLOR 6:48 33
11 IONA CUMMINGS 7:03 39
12 DANIEL HARLE 7:29 32

15th 10 mile event - 4th August 2010 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 PAUL BETHELL 21:41 - - - - -
2 STEVE BURKE 22:03 20 1:36 20:27 1:36 12
3 ADAM BAILEY 23:06 19 2:10 20:56 2:10 7
4 WARREN JACKSON 23:15 18 3:12 20:03 3:12 19
5 MATT DUCK 23:16 17 2:56 20:20 2:56 14
6 CHRIS QUIN 23:24 16 3:11 20:13 3:11 17
7 WILLIAM RENARD 24:51 15 5:34 19:17 4:51 20
8 ANTHONY BETHELL 25:03 14 4:49 20:14 4:49 16
9 COLIN LYNCH 25:04 13 4:12 20:52 4:12 8
10 JOHN SANDERS 25:41 12 4:44 20:57 4:44 6
11 JOHN BAGULEY 26:17 11 5:46 20:31 5:46 11
12 MARK BETHELL 26:53 10 6:07 20:46 6:07 9
13 GORDON LOW 26:57 9 5:39 21:18 5:39 5
14 ANDY GOLDSTRAW 27:00 8 6:34 20:26 6:34 13
15 DANIEL HARLE 28:12 7 6:19 21:53 6:19 4
16 RUTH GAMWELL 28:34 6 8:28 20:06 8:28 18
17 BEN BROWN 28:50 5 8:12 20:38 8:12 10
18 IONA CUMMINGS 29:16 4 8:58 20:18 8:58 15
Guest results
Name Actual
STEVE BERRY 21:29
NICK BOWDEN 23:00
ANDY GODWIN 23:13
MARCUS FIELDEN 24:05



14th 10 mile event - 28th July 2010 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 STEVE BURKE 21:36 20 1:54 19:42 1:36 16
2 PAUL BETHELL 22:05 - - - - -
3 MATT DUCK 22:56 19 3:11 19:45 2:56 15
4 MIKE STRETCH 23:31 18 4:14 19:17 3:31 20
5 WARREN JACKSON 23:50 17 3:12 20:38 3:12 5
6 ANT ALLAN 23:57 16 3:20 20:37 3:20 6
7 ROB FOSTER 24:22 15 3:44 20:38 3:44 5
8 COLIN LYNCH 24:44 14 4:12 20:32 4:12 8
9 WILLIAM RENARD 25:34 13 5:35 19:59 5:34 13
10 BEN TROTTER 25:35 12 5:15 20:20 5:15 10
11 ANDREW SWINDELLS 25:38 11 6:01 19:37 5:38 17
12 JOHN BAGULEY 25:46 10 6:16 19:30 5:46 18
13 TIM RUSBRIDGE 26:08 9 6:04 20:04 6:04 11
14 GORDON LOW 26:23 8 5:39 20:44 5:39 3
15 ANDY GOLDSTRAW 26:34 7 7:10 19:24 6:34 19
16 DANIEL HARLE 26:41 6 6:19 20:22 6:19 9
17 BEN BROWN 28:14 5 8:12 20:02 8:12 12
18 RUTH GAMWELL 28:28 4 8:30 19:58 8:28 14
19 IONA CUMMINGS 29:31 3 8:58 20:33 8:58 7
Guest results
Name Actual
MARCUS FIELDEN 24:11



13th 10 mile event - 21st July 2010 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 PAUL BETHELL 21:50 - - - - -
2 MATT DUCK 23:11 20 3:46 19:25 3:11 20
3 SIMON GALGUT 23:16 19 3:05 20:11 3:05 12
4 ROB FOSTER 23:45 18 3:44 20:01 3:44 14
5 COLIN LYNCH 24:12 17 4:20 19:52 4:12 17
6 MIKE STRETCH 24:14 16 4:15 19:59 4:14 15
7 BEN TROTTER 25:37 15 5:15 20:22 5:15 11
8 MARK ABBOTT 25:39 14 4:58 20:41 4:58 8
9 WILLIAM RENARD 25:40 13 5:35 20:05 5:35 13
10 ANDREW SWINDELLS 26:01 12 6:05 19:56 6:01 16
11 GORDON LOW 26:03 11 5:39 20:24 5:39 10
12 JOHN BAGULEY 26:16 10 6:30 19:46 6:16 18
13 TIM RUSBRIDGE 26:55 9 6:04 20:51 6:04 7
14 MARK BETHELL 27:02 8 6:07 20:55 6:07 5
15 NICK CAVILL 27:39 7 6:40 20:59 6:40 4
16 WENDY POTTS 28:26 6 8:51 19:35 8:26 19
17 RUTH GAMWELL 28:54 5 8:30 20:24 8:30 10
18 BEN BROWN 29:05 4 8:12 20:53 8:12 6
Guest results
Name Actual
NICK BOWDEN 22:33
MARCUS FIELDEN 24:21



12th 10 mile event - 14th July 2010 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 PAUL BETHELL 21:40 - - - - -
2 KEVIN WALFORD 22:09 20 2:23 19:46 2:09 15
3 SIMON GALGUT 23:05 19 3:10 19:55 3:05 14
4 CHRIS QUIN 23:11 18 3:57 19:14 3:11 20
5 WARREN JACKSON 23:30 17 3:12 20:18 3:12 7
6 ROB FOSTER 23:59 16 3:44 20:15 3:44 8
7 MATT DUCK 24:05 15 3:46 20:19 3:46 6
8 COLIN LYNCH 24:20 14 4:39 19:41 4:20 16
9 JOHN SANDERS 24:44 13 5:04 19:40 4:44 17
10 LEWIS SANDERS 25:06 12 5:10 19:56 5:06 13
11 BEN TROTTER 25:15 11 5:15 20:00 5:15 11
12 WILLIAM RENARD 25:35 10 5:59 19:36 5:35 18
13 GORDON LOW 25:42 9 5:39 20:03 5:39 10
14 DANIEL HARLE 27:21 8 6:19 21:02 6:19 4
15 BEN BROWN 28:12 7 8:15 19:57 8:12 12
16 RUTH GAMWELL 28:42 6 8:30 20:12 8:30 9
17 IONA CUMMINGS 28:58 5 9:44 19:14 8:58 20
18 WENDY POTTS 29:35 4 8:51 20:44 8:51 5
11th 10 mile event - 7th July 2010 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 STEVE BURKE 22:27 20 1:54 20:33 1:54 11
2 ALEX TAYLOR 23:21 19 3:32 19:49 3:21 19
3 WARREN JACKSON 23:43 18 3:12 20:31 3:12 13
4 JOHN SANDERS 25:04 17 5:50 19:14 5:04 20
5 COLIN LYNCH 25:07 16 4:39 20:28 4:39 14
6 MARK ABBOTT 25:40 15 4:58 20:42 4:58 10
7 WILLIAM RENARD 26:00 14 5:59 20:01 5:59 17
8 TIM RUSBRIDGE 26:04 13 6:07 19:57 6:04 18
9 GORDON LOW 26:06 12 5:39 20:27 5:39 15
10 DANIEL HARLE 26:44 11 6:19 20:25 6:19 16
11 MORAY MACNEE 27:52 10 7:00 20:52 7:00 9
12 WENDY POTTS 29:23 9 8:51 20:32 8:51 12
13 BEN BROWN 29:42 8 8:15 21:27 8:15 8
Guest results
Name Actual
NICK BOWDEN 22:51



10th 10 mile event - 30th June 2010 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 PAUL BETHELL 21:41 - - - - -
2 STEVE BURKE 22:00 20 1:54 20:06 1:54 12
3 SIMON GALGUT 23:11 19 3:10 20:01 3:10 13
4 WARREN JACKSON 23:12 18 3:35 19:37 3:12 17
5 ALEX TAYLOR 23:32 17 3:36 19:56 3:32 15
6 ROB FOSTER 24:02 16 3:44 20:18 3:44 9
7 MIKE STRETCH 24:15 15 4:23 19:52 4:15 16
8 CHRIS QUIN 24:33 14 3:57 20:36 3:57 6
9 COLIN LYNCH 25:19 13 4:39 20:40 4:39 5
10 JOHN SANDERS 25:56 12 5:50 20:06 5:50 12
11 WILLIAM RENARD 25:59 11 6:40 19:19 5:59 19
12 LEWIS SANDERS 26:01 10 5:10 20:51 5:10 3
13 ANDREW SWINDELLS 26:05 9 6:05 20:00 6:05 14
14 TIM RUSBRIDGE 26:07 8 6:35 19:32 6:07 18
15= MARK BETHELL 26:19 7 6:07 20:12 6:07 10
15= GORDON LOW 26:19 7 5:39 20:40 5:39 5
17 DANIEL HARLE 26:52 5 6:19 20:33 6:19 8
18 WENDY POTTS 28:51 4 10:00 18:51 8:51 20
19 GREG ROWSON 29:03 3 8:30 20:33 8:30 8
Guest results
Name Actual
DECLAN BYRNE 21:28
STEVE HULME 22:24
DAVE LOWE 22:49
SARAH BYRNE 24:33
DARREN OWEN 25:31
PETER NELSON 29:38
STUART KIRKHAM 32:21



2nd 25 mile event - 22nd June 2010 - 25 Mile TT J2/4

Pos Name Team Actual
1 STEVE BURKE Macclesfield Wh 57:15
2 KEVIN WALFORD Macclesfield Wh 58:56
3= KELVIN MILLWARD Congleton CC 1:00:58
3= KARL AUSTIN Congleton CC 1:00:58
5 ROGER WRENN Macclesfield Wh 1:01:23
6 NEIL MORRIS Macclesfield Wh 1:01:25
7 STEVE JACKSON Macclesfield Wh 1:01:44
8 ROB FOSTER Macclesfield Wh 1:02:01
9 WARREN JACKSON Macclesfield Wh 1:02:19
10 CHRIS QUIN Macclesfield Wh 1:02:25
11 WAYNE JACKSON Congleton CC 1:02:57
12 COLIN LYNCH Macclesfield Wh 1:03:22
13 STEVE JACKSON Congleton CC 1:05:24
14 MARK TILSTONE Congleton CC 1:06:49
15 BILL BOYNTON Congleton CC 1:07:46
16 DUNCAN POOLE Congleton CC 1:08:36
17 ANDY GRAY Macclesfield Wh 1:12:12
18 SIMON RAMSAY Macclesfield Wh 1:14:29
19 PETER HAYHURST Congleton CC 1:15:02
20 PETE NELSON Congleton CC 1:18:01

6 rider team results
Team name Total time for this event
Macclesfield Wh 6:02:44
Congleton CC 6:24:52

Guest results
Name Actual
NICK BOWDEN 58:41
JOHN SWINNERTON 1:01:00
ANDREW GODWIN 1:02:13
MARCUS FIELDEN 1:02:45
JOHNATHAN BEEVER 1:03:48
JOHN GREEN 1:09:42
DARREN OWEN 1:09:54
RUTH GOREHAM 1:12:04
MARK BAXENDALE 1:12:37
KEIRAN MEHARE 1:12:40



9th 10 mile event - 16th June 2010 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 STEVE BURKE 21:54 20 2:00 19:54 1:54 6
2 PAUL BETHELL 22:15 - - - - -
3 KEVIN WALFORD 22:23 19 2:39 19:44 2:23 11
4 SIMON GALGUT 23:27 18 3:10 20:17 3:10 4
5 ALEX TAYLOR 23:36 17 4:12 19:24 3:36 16
6 ROB FOSTER 23:44 16 4:00 19:44 3:44 11
7 MATT DUCK 23:46 15 4:04 19:42 3:46 13
8 COLIN LYNCH 24:39 14 4:57 19:42 4:39 13
9 ANTHONY BETHELL 24:49 13 5:50 18:59 4:49 20
10 MARK ABBOTT 24:58 12 5:35 19:23 4:58 17
11 GORDON LOW 25:44 11 5:39 20:05 5:39 5
12 JOHN SANDERS 25:50 10 6:06 19:44 5:50 11
13 ANDREW SWINDELLS 26:05 9 6:43 19:22 6:05 18
14 DANIEL HARLE 26:19 8 7:09 19:10 6:19 19
15 LEWIS SANDERS 26:27 7 5:10 21:17 5:10 2
16 MARK BETHELL 26:32 6 6:07 20:25 6:07 3
17 WILLIAM RENARD 26:40 5 6:54 19:46 6:40 7
18 ANDY GOLDSTRAW 27:10 4 7:41 19:29 7:10 15
19 ADRIAN JONES 27:25 3 6:00 21:25 7:25 1
20 BEN BROWN 28:15 2 8:39 19:36 8:15 14
21 ANDY BARNETT 28:26 1 6:00 22:26 8:26 1
22 IONA CUMMINGS 29:44 1 10:00 19:44 9:44 11
Guest results
Name Actual
STEVE HULME 22:46
A GODWIN 23:32
MARCUS FIELDEN 23:42
PHIL GAYES 23:48
DARREN OWEN 24:46
MARK BAXENDALE 27:14
STUART KIRKHAM 32:17



8th 10 mile event - 9th June 2010 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 PAUL BETHELL 22:24 - - - - -
2 ADAM BAILEY 22:26 20 2:10 20:16 2:10 15
3 STEVE BURKE 22:42 19 2:00 20:42 2:00 9
4 KEVIN WALFORD 23:05 18 2:39 20:26 2:39 13
5= MATT DUCK 24:04 17 4:14 19:50 4:04 20
5= WARREN JACKSON 24:04 17 3:35 20:29 3:35 11
7 ALEX TAYLOR 24:18 15 4:12 20:06 4:12 16
8 CHRIS QUIN 25:12 14 3:57 21:15 3:57 6
9 CHRIS HIGGS 25:19 13 5:00 20:19 5:00 14
10 MARK ABBOTT 25:37 12 5:35 20:02 5:35 17
11 CLAIRE LOGAN 26:34 11 6:38 19:56 6:34 19
12 GORDON LOW 26:36 10 5:39 20:57 5:39 7
13 WILLIAM RENARD 26:54 9 6:55 19:59 6:54 18
14 DANIEL HARLE 27:36 8 7:09 20:27 7:09 12
15 NICK CAVILL 28:00 7 6:40 21:20 6:40 5
16 ANDY GOLDSTRAW 28:32 6 7:41 20:51 7:41 8
17 BEN BROWN 28:39 5 8:00 20:39 8:39 10
18 PETER WILBRAHAM 30:56 4 6:30 24:26 6:30 4
Guest results
Name Actual
A GOODWIN 23:56
MARCUS FIELDEN 24:16
D OWEN 25:57
STUART PLATT 28:23
PETE NELSON 31:35



1st 25 mile event - 1st June 2010 - 25 Mile TT J2/4

Pos Name Team Actual
1 STEVE BURKE Macclesfield Wh 57:56
2 KEVIN WALFORD Macclesfield Wh 59:48
3 KARL AUSTIN Congleton CC 1:00:45
4 KELVIN MILLWARD Congleton CC 1:01:35
5 ROB FOSTER Macclesfield Wh 1:01:56
6 MATT DUCK Macclesfield Wh 1:02:35
7 STEVE JACKSON Macclesfield Wh 1:03:59
8 JOHN SANDERS Macclesfield Wh 1:07:00
9 MARK TILSTONE Congleton CC 1:07:09
10 DUNCAN POOLE Congleton CC 1:07:28
11 BILL BOYNTON Congleton CC 1:08:09
12 TIM RUSSBRIDGE Macclesfield Wh 1:10:32
13 NATALIE ABBOTT Macclesfield Wh 1:13:35
14 PETER HAYHURST Congleton CC 1:15:15
15 PETER NELSON Congleton CC 1:21:57

6 rider team results
Team name Total time for this event
Macclesfield Wh 6:13:14
Congleton CC 6:40:21

Guest results
Name Actual
NICK BOWDEN 59:06
D GREGSON 1:02:37
J BEELLER 1:05:28
A & D PHILLIPSON (tan) 1:07:20
J GREEN 1:11:46
R GOREHAM 1:15:00



7th 10 mile event - 26th May 2010 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 STEVE BURKE 22:19 20 2:00 20:19 2:00 16
2 PAUL BETHELL 22:35 - - - - -
3 ALEX TAYLOR 24:12 19 4:32 19:40 4:12 20
4 MATT DUCK 24:14 18 4:27 19:47 4:14 19
5 WARREN JACKSON 24:25 17 3:35 20:50 3:35 14
6 COLIN LYNCH 25:26 16 4:57 20:29 4:57 15
7 TIM RUSBRIDGE 26:50 15 6:35 20:15 6:35 18
8 P WILBERHAM & A BAILEY 27:11 - - - - -
9 WILLIAM RENARD 27:12 14 6:55 20:17 6:55 17
10 ANDY GOLDSTRAW 28:34 13 7:41 20:53 7:41 13
Guest results
Name Actual
D ARDEN & P KINCH 22:36
NICK BOWDEN 22:50
DAVE LOWE 24:41



6th 10 mile event - 19th May 2010 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 PAUL BETHELL 21:53 - - - - -
2 STEVE BURKE 22:11 20 2:00 20:11 2:00 8
3= WARREN JACKSON 23:35 19 4:05 19:30 3:35 16
3= SIMON GALGUT 23:35 19 3:10 20:25 3:10 6
5 PETE MCGUCKIAN 24:17 17 4:34 19:43 4:17 13
6 MIKE STRETCH 24:23 16 4:45 19:38 4:23 14
7 MATT DUCK 24:27 15 4:38 19:49 4:27 11
8 ROB FOSTER 24:29 14 4:00 20:29 4:00 5
9 ALEX TAYLOR 24:32 13 5:17 19:15 4:32 19
10 CHRIS HIGGS 25:10 12 5:00 20:10 5:00 9
11 COLIN LYNCH 25:36 11 4:57 20:39 4:57 4
12 ANTHONY BETHELL 25:56 10 5:50 20:06 5:50 10
13 MARK BETHELL 26:07 9 6:20 19:47 6:07 12
14 JOHN SANDERS 26:25 8 6:06 20:19 6:06 7
15 PETER WILBRAHAM 26:30 7 6:56 19:34 6:30 15
16 ANDREW SWINDELLS 26:43 6 7:35 19:08 6:43 20
17 DANIEL HARLE 27:09 5 7:40 19:29 7:09 17
18 SIMON RAMSAY 27:31 4 6:13 21:18 6:13 3
19 ANDY GOLDSTRAW 27:41 3 8:21 19:20 7:41 18
Guest results
Name Actual
KARL AUSTIN 23:37
MARCUS FIELDEN 23:38
DAVE LOWE 23:49
ADRIAN JONES 27:16



5th 10 mile event - 12th May 2010 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 ADAM BAILEY 22:26 20 2:10 20:16 2:10 12
2 PAUL BETHELL 23:01 - - - - -
3 KEVIN WALFORD 23:46 19 2:39 21:07 2:39 5
4 WARREN JACKSON 24:05 18 4:10 19:55 4:05 15
5 PETE MCGUCKIAN 25:10 17 4:34 20:36 4:34 8
6 LEWIS SANDERS 25:12 16 5:10 20:02 5:10 13
7 BEN TROTTER 25:15 15 5:30 19:45 5:15 17
8 ALEX TAYLOR 25:17 14 5:38 19:39 5:17 19
9 MATT DUCK 25:36 13 4:38 20:58 4:38 6
10 ROB FOSTER 25:43 12 4:00 21:43 4:00 3
11 GORDON LOW 25:57 11 5:39 20:18 5:39 11
12 CHRIS HIGGS 26:21 10 5:00 21:21 5:00 4
13 JOHN SANDERS 26:25 9 6:06 20:19 6:06 10
14 TIM RUSBRIDGE 26:35 8 7:02 19:33 6:35 20
15 PETER WILBRAHAM 26:56 7 7:05 19:51 6:56 16
16 MARK BETHELL 27:12 6 6:20 20:52 6:20 7
17 WILLIAM RENARD 27:27 5 6:55 20:32 6:55 9
18 ANDREW SWINDELLS 27:35 4 7:54 19:41 7:35 18
19 ANDY GOLDSTRAW 28:21 3 8:22 19:59 8:21 14
Guest results
Name Actual
DAVE FARMER 25:56
CLAIRE HARRISON 27:32



4th 10 mile event - 5th May 2010 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 KEVIN WALFORD 22:39 20 2:49 19:50 2:39 15
2 PAUL BETHELL 22:44 - - - - -
3 SIMON GALGUT 23:53 19 3:10 20:43 3:10 6
4 WARREN JACKSON 24:12 18 4:10 20:02 4:10 13
5 PETE MCGUCKIAN 24:41 17 4:34 20:07 4:34 11
6 MATT DUCK 24:44 16 4:38 20:06 4:38 12
7 MIKE STRETCH 24:45 15 6:00 18:45 4:45 20
8 COLIN LYNCH 24:57 14 5:33 19:24 4:57 18
9 ROB FOSTER 24:59 13 4:00 20:59 4:00 4
10 CHRIS HIGGS 25:08 12 5:00 20:08 5:00 10
11 LEWIS SANDERS 25:30 11 5:10 20:20 5:10 8
12 JOHN SANDERS 26:06 10 6:33 19:33 6:06 17
13 CLAIRE LOGAN 26:38 9 6:40 19:58 6:38 14
14 MARK BETHELL 26:43 8 6:20 20:23 6:20 7
15 WILLIAM RENARD 26:55 7 7:08 19:47 6:55 16
16 SIMON RAMSAY 27:04 6 6:13 20:51 6:13 5
17 PETER WILBRAHAM 27:21 5 7:05 20:16 7:05 9
18 DANIEL HARLE 27:40 4 8:44 18:56 7:40 19
Guest results
Name Actual
NICK BOWDEN 22:50
KELVIN MILWARD 24:11
ADAM HARPER 30:13
SOPHIE BOWDEN 31:06



3rd 10 mile event - 28th April 2010 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 MIKE CUMING 20:38 - - - - -
2 ADAM BAILEY 22:47 - - - - -
3 PAUL BETHELL 22:48 - - - - -
4 KEVIN WALFORD 22:49 20 2:50 19:59 2:49 11
5 SIMON GALGUT 23:43 19 3:10 20:33 3:10 7
6 ROB FOSTER 24:17 18 4:00 20:17 4:00 9
7 PETE MCGUCKIAN 24:34 17 4:40 19:54 4:34 12
8 MATT DUCK 24:38 16 5:05 19:33 4:38 17
9 WARREN JACKSON 24:43 15 4:10 20:33 4:10 7
10 LEWIS SANDERS 25:25 14 5:10 20:15 5:10 10
11 COLIN LYNCH 25:33 13 5:47 19:46 5:33 14
12 MARK ABBOTT 25:35 12 6:00 19:35 5:35 16
13 CHRIS HIGGS 25:37 11 5:00 20:37 5:00 5
14 GORDON LOW 25:39 10 6:49 18:50 5:39 19
15 ANTHONY BETHELL 25:50 9 7:23 18:27 5:50 20
16 JOHN SANDERS 26:33 8 6:50 19:43 6:33 15
17 SIMON RAMSAY 27:00 7 6:13 20:47 6:13 4
18 TIM RUSBRIDGE 27:02 6 7:36 19:26 7:02 18
19 PETER WILBRAHAM 27:05 5 6:00 21:05 7:05 3
20 WILLIAM RENARD 27:08 4 7:20 19:48 7:08 13
21 ANDY GRAY 28:05 3 6:00 22:05 8:05 2
22 ANDY GOLDSTRAW 28:22 2 8:00 20:22 8:22 8
23 DANIEL HARLE 28:44 1 6:00 22:44 8:44 1
Guest results
Name Actual
NICK BOWDEN 22:35
MARCUS FIELDEN 23:46
SAM BOWDEN 26:29
ADAM HARPER 30:55



2nd 10 mile event - 21st April 2010 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 MIKE CUMING 21:01 - - - - -
2 KEVIN WALFORD 23:26 20 2:50 20:36 2:50 14
3 CHRIS QUIN 23:57 19 4:12 19:45 3:57 17
4 PAUL BETHELL 24:12 - - - - -
5 SIMON GALGUT 24:20 18 3:10 21:10 3:10 11
6 MATT DUCK 25:05 17 5:30 19:35 5:05 20
7 PAUL THRELFALL 25:11 16 5:30 19:41 5:11 19
8 COLIN LYNCH 25:51 15 5:47 20:04 5:47 15
9 LEWIS SANDERS 26:34 14 5:10 21:24 5:10 9
10 GORDON LOW 26:49 13 7:00 19:49 6:49 16
11 BRIAN RENSHAW 27:19 12 6:30 20:49 6:30 13
12 ANTHONY BETHELL 27:23 11 6:00 21:23 7:23 10
13 TIM RUSBRIDGE 27:36 10 7:52 19:44 7:36 18
14 JOHN SANDERS 27:41 9 6:50 20:51 6:50 12
15 MARK BETHELL 27:45 8 6:20 21:25 6:20 8
16 SIMON RAMSAY 27:59 7 6:13 21:46 6:13 7
Guest results
Name Actual
JACK GREEN 21:32
GUY LAYCOCK 22:40
LEE BALDWIN 23:11
NICK BOWDEN 23:14
DECLAN BYRNE 23:16
PAUL GREEN 23:26
NICK WODLEY 24:57
JONATHAN BEEVER 26:06
SARAH BYRNE 26:30
MARCUS FIELDEN 26:40
LEE RYLANDS 27:56
JONATHAN ROOKE 28:01



1st 10 mile event - 14th April 2010 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 KEVIN WALFORD 22:56 20 2:50 20:06 2:50 14
2 PAUL BETHELL 23:47 - - - - -
3 CHRIS QUIN 24:12 19 4:40 19:32 4:12 17
4 MATT DUCK 25:30 18 5:50 19:40 5:30 16
5 PETE MCGUCKIAN 25:37 17 4:40 20:57 4:40 10
6 ALEX TAYLOR 25:38 16 7:00 18:38 5:38 19
7 COLIN LYNCH 25:47 15 6:20 19:27 5:47 18
8 SIMON RAMSAY 26:13 14 7:50 18:23 6:13 20
9 WARREN JACKSON 26:17 13 4:10 22:07 4:10 7
10 LEWIS SANDERS 26:52 12 5:10 21:42 5:10 8
11 GORDON LOW 27:13 11 7:00 20:13 7:00 13
12 JOHN SANDERS 27:25 10 6:50 20:35 6:50 12
13 BRIAN RENSHAW 27:38 9 6:30 21:08 6:30 9
14 TIM RUSBRIDGE 27:52 8 8:00 19:52 7:52 15
15 CARL TAYLOR 27:55 7 7:00 20:55 7:00 11
16 GRAEME SMITH 30:38 6 8:10 22:28 8:10 6
Guest results
Name Actual
NICK BOWDEN 23:17
JOHNATHAN BEEVER 25:23
DANIEL HARLE 28:22
STUART KIRKHAM 33:47