Club 10 & 25 mile TT Results 2009
 

Points 2009

Please Note:- Only first claim members receive handicaps and points.


Cat & Fiddle Hill Climb J9/7 - 12th August 2009

Pos Name Actual Cat points
1 LEWIS BURKE 20:55 40
2 STEVE BURKE 21:15 -
3 MIKE STRETCH 22:01 -
4 CHRIS QUIN 22:52 36
5 MATT LAWTON 23:07 39
6 PETE MCGUCKIAN 23:34 34
7 GRAHAM COOKE 23:46 37
8 ROB FOSTER 24:00 35
9 ALAN MILBURN 24:10 -
10 MIKE NELSON 24:52 -
11 GRAHAM WOOD 25:32 -
12 GORDON LOW 25:46 -
13 PAUL THRELFALL 25:56 -
14 RUTH GAMWELL 26:53 40
15 JOHN BAGULEY 27:01 -
16 MARK BETHELL 27:09 31
17 PHIL JONES 27:25 32
18 ANDY SWINDELLS 28:06 -
19 SIMON RAMSEY 28:26 -
20 GREAME SMITH 31:09 -
21 NATAILE ABBOTT 36:59 -

Guest results
Name Actual
NIGEL MOORE 22:41
SIMON HARDING 24:01
JOHN GREEN 25:20
KELVIN MILWARD 26:03
KARL AUSTIN 26:57



Pym Chair Hill Climb J9/6 - 5th August 2009

Pos Name Actual Pym points
1 CHRIS EDMONDSON 4:12 -
2 LEWIS BURKE 4:15 40
3 MATT LAWTON 4:30 39
4 KEVIN WALFORD 4:49 38
5 GRAHAM COOKE 5:06 37
6 CHRIS QUINN 5:09 36
7 ROBERT FOSTER 5:24 35
8 PETE MCGUCKIAN 5:29 34
9 NICK CAVILL 5:32 33
10 RUTH GAMWELL 6:48 40
11 PHIL JONES 7:04 32
12 MARK BETHELL 7:23 31

Guest results
Name Actual
JAMES FORD 4:53



15th 10 mile event - 29th July 2009 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 KEVIN WALFORD 22:03 20 2:31 19:32 2:31 17
2 SIMON WARD 23:19 19 2:30 20:49 2:30 13
3 WARREN JACKSON 23:57 18 4:10 19:47 3:57 16
4 JOHN SANDERS 24:44 17 5:24 19:20 4:44 20
5 MARK ABBOTT 25:20 16 5:20 20:00 5:20 15
6 JOHN BAGULEY 26:42 15 5:41 21:01 5:41 12
7 NATALIE ABBOTT 27:21 14 8:00 19:21 7:21 19
8 PHIL JONES 27:23 13 7:08 20:15 7:08 14
9 GRAEME SMITH 27:25 12 8:02 19:23 7:25 18
10 RUTH GAMWELL 27:34 - - - - -
Guest results
Name Actual
KELVIN MILWARD 23:27



14th 10 mile event - 22nd July 2009 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 KEVIN WALFORD 22:51 20 2:31 20:20 2:31 17
2 ROB FOSTER 24:27 19 3:30 20:57 3:30 15
3 LEWIS SANDERS 24:49 - - - - -
4 JOHN SANDERS 25:36 18 5:24 20:12 5:24 18
5 GRAHAM COOKE 26:31 17 7:02 19:29 6:31 20
6 JOHN BAGULEY 26:43 16 5:41 21:02 5:41 14
7 NICK CAVILL 27:13 15 6:08 21:05 6:08 13
8 PHIL JONES 27:19 14 7:08 20:11 7:08 19
9 GRAEME SMITH 28:32 13 8:02 20:30 8:02 16
Guest results
Name Actual
DAVE ARDEN 23:58
KELVIN MILWARD 24:35
JOHN WHITE 24:41
MARCUS FIELDEN 25:31
BARRY RILEY 25:39
JOHN GREEN 26:32



13th 10 mile event - 15th July 2009 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 KEVIN WALFORD 22:31 20 2:44 19:47 2:31 16
2 ADAM BAILEY 22:45 19 1:54 20:51 1:54 6
3 SIMON WARD 23:18 18 2:30 20:48 2:30 7
4 WARREN JACKSON 24:18 17 4:10 20:08 4:10 13
5 LEWIS SANDERS 24:48 - - - - -
6 PAUL THRELFALL 25:11 16 4:47 20:24 4:47 10
7 JOHN SANDERS 25:27 15 5:24 20:03 5:24 14
8 MIKE NELSON 25:33 14 8:00 17:33 5:33 20
9 COLIN LYNCH 26:04 13 5:52 20:12 5:52 12
10 NICK CAVILL 26:08 12 6:42 19:26 6:08 18
11 JOHN BAGULEY 26:15 11 5:41 20:34 5:41 8
12 GORDON LOW 26:25 10 7:55 18:30 6:25 19
13 WILLIAM RENARD 26:42 9 6:09 20:33 6:09 9
14 PHIL JONES 27:08 8 7:11 19:57 7:08 15
15 RUTH GAMWELL 27:44 - - - - -
16 GRAEME SMITH 28:02 7 8:23 19:39 8:02 17
17 NATALIE ABBOTT 28:15 6 8:00 20:15 8:00 11
Guest results
Name Actual
KARL AUSTIN 23:12
CALLUM O’CONNOR 24:00
DAVE ARDERN 24:16
KELVIN MILWARD 24:16
BARRY RILEY 25:12
MARCUS FIELDEN 25:42
STEVE ALLOTT 25:53
DUNCAN POOLE 27:29
JORDAN THOMPSON 27:47
RUTH GOREHAM 27:58
JOHN GREEN 28:15



12th 10 mile event - 8th July 2009 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 ADAM BAILEY 21:54 20 1:58 19:56 1:54 15
2 LEWIS BURKE & SIMON WARD 22:14 - - - - -
3 KEVIN WALFORD 22:44 19 3:01 19:43 2:44 18
4 ROB FOSTER 24:01 18 3:30 20:31 3:30 7
5 WARREN JACKSON 24:30 17 4:10 20:20 4:10 12
6 PETE MCGUCKIAN 24:40 16 4:05 20:35 4:05 6
7 PAUL THRELFALL 25:02 15 4:47 20:15 4:47 13
8 JOHN SANDERS 25:24 14 5:31 19:53 5:24 17
9 MATT DUCK 25:27 13 4:58 20:29 4:58 9
10 LEWIS SANDERS 25:29 - - - - -
11 COLIN LYNCH 25:52 12 6:34 19:18 5:52 19
12 MARK BETHELL 26:22 11 6:00 20:22 6:00 11
13 JOHN BAGULEY 26:30 10 5:41 20:49 5:41 5
14 NICK CAVILL 26:42 9 8:00 18:42 6:42 20
15 GRAHAM COOK 27:02 8 6:00 21:02 6:00 3
16 WILLIAM RENARD 27:03 7 6:09 20:54 6:09 4
17 PHIL JONES 27:36 6 7:11 20:25 7:11 10
18 GORDON LOW 27:55 5 8:00 19:55 7:55 16
19 JOHN JACKSON 28:29 4 8:00 20:29 8:00 9
20 GRAEME SMITH 28:35 3 8:23 20:12 8:23 14
Guest results
Name Actual
RICK WHALLEY 22:51
NICK BOWDEN 23:14
KELVIN MILWARD 24:27
BARRY RILEY 25:12
STEVE ALLOTT 25:53
RUTH GOREHAM 27:58
JOHN GREEN 28:15



11th 10 mile event - 1st July 2009 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 MIKE CUMING 20:55 - - - - -
2 ADAM BAILEY 21:59 20 1:58 20:01 1:58 9
3 NEIL MORRIS 22:51 19 3:28 19:23 2:51 13
4 SIMON WARD 22:53 18 2:30 20:23 2:30 7
5 PETE MCGUCKIAN 24:05 17 4:47 19:18 4:05 15
6 ROB FOSTER 24:11 16 3:30 20:41 3:30 5
7 LEWIS SANDERS 24:32 - - - - -
8 PAUL BETHELL 24:38 15 4:34 20:04 4:34 8
9 PAUL THRELFALL 24:47 14 5:13 19:34 4:47 11
10 BRENDAN MCLAUGHLIN 25:14 - - - - -
11 JOHN SANDERS 25:31 13 6:41 18:50 5:31 19
12 JOHN BAGULEY 25:41 12 6:13 19:28 5:41 12
13 WILLIAM RENARD 26:09 11 6:58 19:11 6:09 17
14 ALEX TAYLOR 26:12 10 7:39 18:33 6:12 20
15 COLIN LYNCH 26:34 9 6:00 20:34 6:34 6
16 TIM RUSBRIDGE 26:54 8 7:52 19:02 6:54 18
17 SIMON RAMSEY 27:00 7 7:43 19:17 7:00 16
18 RUTH GAMWELL 27:50 - - - - -
19 GRAEME SMITH 28:23 6 9:02 19:21 8:23 14
20 JULIA NORMAN 28:45 5 8:59 19:46 8:45 10
Guest results
Name Actual
NICK BOWDEN 22:57
CHRIS EDMONDSON 22:59
CALLUM O`CONNOR 23:31
GILES BRADSHAW 28:38



2nd 25 mile event - 23rd June 2009 - 25 Mile TT J2/4

Pos Name Team Actual
1 K WALFORD MACC 57:54
2 K MILWARD CONG 1:00:39
3 K AUSTIN CONG 1:00:44
4 N MORRIS MACC 1:01:12
5 S JACKSON MACC 1:01:21
6 P MCGUCKIAN MACC 1:02:47
7 G REYNOLDS CONG 1:03:45
8 M ABBOTT MACC 1:04:03
9 T ELLIOTT CONG 1:04:15
10 W JACKSON CONG 1:04:52
11 M TILSTONE CONG 1:05:10
12 B RENSHAW MACC 1:06:46
13 P THRELFALL MACC 1:06:53
14 S ALLOTT LEEK 1:07:22
15 J GREEN LEEK 1:08:17
16 D POOLE CONG 1:08:55
17 S SLADIN CONG 1:09:22
18 L SKELLERN CONG 1:10:28
19 P NELSON CONG 1:11:30
20 B PICKUP MACC 1:11:41
21 R GOREHAM LEEK 1:12:39
22 J NORMAN MACC 1:14:53
23 D HURST CONG 1:24:56

6 rider team results
Team name Total time for this event
MACC 6:14:03
CONG 6:19:25

Guest results
Name Actual
N BOWDEN 59:28
R MYERS 1:01:06
D SNAPE 1:01:55
J BEEVER 1:04:34
M FIELDEN 1:05:08
J SHERRIN 1:10:40



10th 10 mile event - 17th June 2009 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 NEIL MORRIS 23:57 20 3:28 20:29 3:28 13
2 WARREN JACKSON 24:18 19 4:10 20:08 4:10 15
3 ADAM BAILEY 24:43 18 1:58 22:45 1:58 11
4 LEWIS SANDERS 26:11 - - - - -
5 JOHN BAGULEY 26:36 17 6:13 20:23 6:13 14
6 JOHN SANDERS 26:41 16 6:56 19:45 6:41 18
7 WILLIAM RENARD 26:59 15 6:58 20:01 6:58 17
8 PHIL JONES 27:13 14 7:11 20:02 7:11 16
9 TIM RUSBRIDGE 27:52 13 8:10 19:42 7:52 19
10 RUTH GAMWELL 28:02 - - - - -
11 GRAEME SMITH 29:02 12 9:37 19:25 9:02 20
12 JULIA NORMAN 29:50 11 8:59 20:51 8:59 12
Guest results
Name Actual
MARCUS FIELDEN 26:36
ADRIAN PICKUP 28:07
MATTHEW TATTON 28:27



9th 10 mile event - 10th June 2009 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 STEVE BURKE 22:05 20 1:33 20:32 1:33 8
2 KEVIN WALFORD 23:01 19 3:03 19:58 3:01 14
3 ROB FOSTER 24:20 18 3:30 20:50 3:30 5
4 PETE MCGUCKIAN 24:47 17 5:00 19:47 4:47 16
5 WARREN JACKSON 24:57 16 4:10 20:47 4:10 6
6 MATT DUCK 25:22 15 4:58 20:24 4:58 10
7 CHRIS HIGGS 25:27 14 5:00 20:27 5:00 9
8 DAVE HALSEY 25:42 13 4:48 20:54 4:48 4
9 MARK BETHELL 26:04 12 6:00 20:04 6:00 11
10 JOHN BAGULEY 26:13 11 6:16 19:57 6:13 15
11 JOHN SANDERS 26:59 10 6:56 20:03 6:56 12
12 PHIL JONES 27:11 9 7:11 20:00 7:11 13
13 WILLIAM RENARD 27:34 8 6:58 20:36 6:58 7
14 ALEX TAYLOR 27:39 7 9:00 18:39 7:39 20
15 JULIA NORMAN 28:59 6 9:44 19:15 8:59 18
16 EUGENE MOLE 29:07 5 10:00 19:07 9:07 19
17 GRAEME SMITH 29:37 4 10:20 19:17 9:37 17
Guest results
Name Actual
ANDY BARNETT 28:19
COLIN BRADLEY 30:04



1st 25 mile event - 2nd June 2009 - 25 Mile TT J2/4

Pos Name Team Actual
1 STEVE BURKE MACC 56:01
2 KEVIN WALFORD MACC 59:11
3 NEIL MORRIS MACC 1:00:59
4 KELVIN MILWARD CONG CC 1:01:33
5 STEVE A JACKSON MACC 1:02:18
6 KARL AUSTIN CONG CC 1:02:40
7 TONY ELLIOTT CONG CC 1:03:54
8 PETE MCGUCKIAN MACC 1:04:03
9 MARK ABBOTT MACC 1:04:49
10 EDGER RYLANDS CONG CC 1:05:03
11 PAUL THRELFALL MACC 1:06:55
12 STEVE JACKSON CONG CC 1:06:57
13 WAYNE POWEL CONG CC 1:07:01
14 MARK TILSTONE CONG CC 1:07:09
15 JOHN BAGULEY MACC 1:08:50
16 WAYNE JACKSON CONG CC 1:09:09
17 DUNCAN POOLE CONG CC 1:09:56
18 STEVE SLADIN CONG CC 1:10:00
19 NICK CAVIL MACC 1:10:24
20 PETE NELSON CONG CC 1:11:47
21 PETER HAYHURST CONG CC 1:12:34
22 CAROL SHERRIN MACC 1:12:40
23 GILES BRADSHAW CONG CC 1:14:31
24 GRAEME SMITH MACC 1:17:57
25 DAVID HURST CONG CC 1:24:44

6 rider team results
Team name Total time for this event
MACC 6:07:21
CONG CC 6:27:08

Guest results
Name Actual
JACK GREEN 57:00
PAUL GREEN 58:18
ANDY BOWERS 59:19
NICK BOWDEN 59:58
RICK MEADOWS 1:01:44
DAVE GREGSON 1:02:12
JOHNATHON BEAVER 1:04:36
MIKE IRVINE 1:04:50
NEIL DRUMMOND 1:07:31
JOHN GREEN 1:08:19
JEFF SHERRIN 1:10:00
RUTH GOREHAM 1:13:11
A & D PHILLIPSON (TAN) 1:13:47



8th 10 mile event - 27th May 2009 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 STEVE BURKE 21:48 20 1:33 20:15 1:33 13
2 ADAM BAILEY 21:58 19 1:59 19:59 1:58 17
3 ANT ALLAN 23:15 18 3:40 19:35 3:15 20
4 NEIL MORRIS 23:38 17 3:28 20:10 3:28 16
5 ROB FOSTER 24:42 16 3:30 21:12 3:30 10
6 LEWIS SANDERS 25:59 - - - - -
7= PAUL THRELFALL 26:30 15 5:13 21:17 5:13 9
7= JOHN BAGULEY 26:30 15 6:16 20:14 6:16 14
9 WILLIAM RENARD 26:58 13 7:20 19:38 6:58 19
10 SIMON RAMSEY 27:25 12 6:42 20:43 6:42 11
11 JOHN SANDERS 27:38 11 6:56 20:42 6:56 12
12 NATALIE ABBOTT 28:11 10 8:00 20:11 8:00 15
13 GRAEME SMITH 30:20 9 10:31 19:49 10:20 18
Guest results
Name Actual
SARAH & DECLAN BYRNE 25:00



7th 10 mile event - 20th May 2009 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 ADAM BAILEY 21:59 20 2:10 19:49 1:59 16
2 KEVIN WALFORD 23:27 19 3:03 20:24 3:03 8
3 MATT DUCK 24:58 18 5:50 19:08 4:58 18
4 CHRIS HIGGS 25:02 17 5:00 20:02 5:00 10
5 DAVE HALSEY 25:19 16 4:48 20:31 4:48 7
6 MATT LAWTON 25:31 15 6:27 19:04 5:31 19
7 JENN O’CONNOR 25:47 - - - - -
8 JOHN BAGULEY 26:16 14 6:20 19:56 6:16 14
9 BRIAN RENSHAW 26:17 13 5:30 20:47 5:30 6
10 SIMON RAMSEY 26:42 12 7:43 18:59 6:42 20
11 JOHN SANDERS 26:56 11 7:11 19:45 6:56 17
12 WILLIAM RENARD 27:20 10 7:29 19:51 7:20 15
13 BEN PICKUP 27:57 9 7:58 19:59 7:57 12
14 TIM RUSBRIDGE 28:13 8 8:10 20:03 8:10 9
15 JULIA NORMAN 29:44 7 9:44 20:00 9:44 11
16 EUGENE MOLE 30:00 6 8:00 22:00 10:00 5
17 GRAEME SMITH 30:31 5 10:35 19:56 10:35 14
Guest results
Name Actual
MOSTYN BULLOCK 22:06
NICK BOWDEN 23:44
MARCUS FIELDEN 25:09
ANDY BARNETT 28:37



6th 10 mile event - 13th May 2009 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 PAT KINCH 23:05 - - - - -
2 KEVIN WALFORD 23:24 20 3:03 20:21 3:03 12
3 WARREN JACKSON 24:22 19 4:10 20:12 4:10 16
4 PETE MCGUCKIAN 25:17 18 5:00 20:17 5:00 14
5 PAUL THRELFALL 25:32 17 5:13 20:19 5:13 13
6 MATT DUCK 25:50 16 6:55 18:55 5:50 20
7 LEWIS SANDERS 25:52 - - - - -
8 ROB FOSTER 26:15 15 3:30 22:45 3:30 10
9 CLAIRE LOGAN 26:24 14 6:20 20:04 6:20 17
10 JOHN BAGULEY 27:06 13 6:20 20:46 6:20 11
11 JOHN SANDERS 27:24 12 7:11 20:13 7:11 15
12 SIMON RAMSEY 27:45 11 7:43 20:02 7:43 18
13 PETE STOCK 29:02 10 9:12 19:50 9:02 19
5th 10 mile event - 6th May 2009 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 ADAM BAILEY 22:51 20 2:10 20:41 2:10 17
2 ANDY PATTERSON 24:13 - - - - -
3 KEVIN WALFORD 24:28 19 3:03 21:25 3:03 12
4 WARREN JACKSON 24:42 18 4:10 20:32 4:10 18
5 NEIL MORRIS 24:53 17 3:28 21:25 3:28 11
6 CHRIS HIGGS 25:44 16 5:00 20:44 5:00 16
7 PAUL BETHELL 25:50 15 4:34 21:16 4:34 13
8 PAUL THRELFALL 26:17 14 5:13 21:04 5:13 15
9 MATT DUCK 27:05 13 6:55 20:10 6:55 20
10 WILLIAM RENARD 27:51 12 7:29 20:22 7:29 19
11 BRIAN RENSHAW 28:23 11 5:30 22:53 5:30 9
12 SIMON RAMSAY 29:09 10 7:43 21:26 7:43 10
13 TIM RUSBRIDGE 29:17 9 8:10 21:07 8:10 14
14 ALEX TAYLOR 34:59 8 9:00 25:59 9:00 8
Guest results
Name Actual
NICK BOWDEN 24:40
SAM CLARKE 26:13
MARCUS FIELDING 26:37
TOM THORNLEY 27:41
STEVE ALLOTT 28:10



4th 10 mile event - 29th April 2009 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 PAT KINCH 22:34 - - - - -
2 KEVIN WALFORD 23:21 20 3:03 20:18 3:03 12
3 NEIL MORRIS 23:41 19 3:28 20:13 3:28 13
4 CHRIS QUIN 24:22 18 4:33 19:49 4:22 16
5 PAUL BETHELL 24:34 17 6:40 17:54 4:34 19
6 JENN O’CONNOR 25:06 - - - - -
7 DAVE HALSEY 25:13 16 4:48 20:25 4:48 11
8 PAUL THRELFALL 25:17 15 5:13 20:04 5:13 14
9 LEWIS SANDERS 25:29 - - - - -
10 MARK BETHELL 26:28 14 6:00 20:28 6:28 10
11 JOHN SANDERS 27:11 13 7:40 19:31 7:11 17
12 WILLIAM RENARD 27:29 12 10:00 17:29 7:29 20
13 SIMON RAMSAY 27:43 11 6:00 21:43 7:43 8
14 PETE STOCK 29:12 10 9:15 19:57 9:12 15
15 JULIA NORMAN 29:44 9 10:16 19:28 9:44 18
16 GRAEME SMITH 31:11 8 10:35 20:36 10:35 9
17 ROB CROKE 35:01 7 9:00 26:01 15:01 7
Guest results
Name Actual
LEE BALDWIN 23:16
KARL AUSTIN 23:32
NICK BOWDEN 23:43
SAM CLARKE 24:37
Sarah & Declan BYRNE 25:37
TOM THORNLEY 26:22
SAM BOWDEN 27:04



3rd 10 mile event - 22nd April 2009 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 ADAM BAILEY 22:12 20 2:10 20:02 2:10 8
2 LEWIS BURKE 22:49 19 2:50 19:59 2:49 9
3 KEVIN WALFORD 23:03 18 3:30 19:33 3:03 12
4 NEIL MORRIS 23:28 17 4:00 19:28 3:28 14
5 SIMON GALGUT 23:38 16 3:00 20:38 3:00 2
6 CHRIS QUIN 24:33 15 5:09 19:24 4:33 15
7 WARREN JACKSON 24:40 14 4:10 20:30 4:10 4
8 DAVE HALSEY 24:48 13 5:20 19:28 4:48 14
9 PAUL THRELFALL 25:13 12 5:30 19:43 5:13 11
10 PETE MCGUCKIAN 25:27 11 5:00 20:27 5:00 5
11 MARK ABBOTT 26:00 10 5:20 20:40 5:20 2
12 LEWIS SANDERS 26:01 - - - - -
13 BRIAN RENSHAW 26:02 9 5:30 20:32 5:30 3
14 DAVE HARBOTTLE 27:40 8 7:30 20:10 7:30 6
15 JOHN SANDERS 27:42 7 7:40 20:02 7:40 8
16 BEN PICKUP 27:58 6 8:47 19:11 7:58 17
17 TIM RUSBRIDGE 28:10 5 6:00 22:10 8:10 2
18 SIMON BURLISON 28:17 4 10:30 17:47 8:17 19
19 ALSIDAIR KEATS-RAWLING 28:42 - - - - -
20 ANDY GILSENAN 29:09 3 12:22 16:47 9:09 20
21 PETE STOCK 29:15 2 9:53 19:22 9:15 16
22 JULIA NORMAN 30:16 1 10:32 19:44 10:16 10
23 GRAEME SMITH 30:35 1 12:13 18:22 10:35 18
Guest results
Name Actual
JACK GREEN 21:02
CHRIS EDMONDSON 22:53
NICK BOWDEN 23:25
PAUL GREEN 23:37
NEIL DRUMMOND 25:28
ANDY BARNETT 29:16
DAVID JACKSON 30:41



2nd 10 mile event - 15th April 2009 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 MIKE CUMING 21:50 - - - - -
2 ANDY PATTERSON 23:09 - - - - -
3 LEWIS BURKE 23:15 20 2:50 20:25 2:50 17
4 NEIL MORRIS 24:27 19 4:00 20:27 4:00 16
5 KEVIN WALFORD 24:35 18 3:30 21:05 3:30 10
6 CHRIS QUIN 25:09 17 6:00 19:09 5:09 20
7 CHRIS HIGGS 25:32 16 5:00 20:32 5:00 13
8 DAVE HALSEY 25:53 15 5:20 20:33 5:20 12
9 JENN O’CONNOR 26:05 - - - - -
10 ROB FOSTER 26:20 14 3:30 22:50 3:30 6
11 MATT LAWTON 26:27 13 6:00 20:27 6:27 16
12 PAUL BETHELL 26:39 12 6:40 19:59 6:39 18
13 MATT DUCK 26:55 11 6:00 20:55 6:55 11
14 MARK ABBOTT 27:36 10 5:20 22:16 5:20 7
15 ANDREW SWINDELLS 27:54 9 6:00 21:54 7:54 9
16 SIMON BURLISON 30:30 8 10:00 20:30 10:30 14
17 SARAH LEDBURY 32:03 7 10:00 22:03 12:03 8
18 GRAEME SMITH 32:13 6 12:22 19:51 12:13 19
19 ANDY GILSENAN 32:32 5 8:00 24:32 12:22 5
Guest results
Name Actual
CHRIS EDMONDSON 23:19
KARL AUSTIN 24:00
NEIL DRUMMOND 26:12
MARCUS FIELDEN 26:59



1st 10 mile event - 8th April 2009 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 GRAHAM TREVENA 22:44 20 1:50 20:54 1:50 12
2 ANDY PATTERSON 23:06 - - - - -
3 LEWIS BURKE 23:10 19 2:50 20:20 2:50 16
4 NEIL MORRIS 24:10 18 4:00 20:10 4:00 17
5 EELCO DOCTER 24:18 17 3:35 20:43 3:35 13
6 DAVE HALSEY 25:42 16 5:20 20:22 5:20 15
7 JENN O’CONNOR 25:49 - - - - -
8 PETE MCGUCKIAN 26:10 15 5:00 21:10 5:00 11
9 PAUL BETHELL 26:40 14 6:00 20:40 6:00 14
10 PAUL THRELFALL 27:30 13 5:30 22:00 5:30 10
11 BEN PICKUP 28:47 12 12:00 16:47 8:47 20
12 PETE STOCK 29:53 11 10:15 19:38 9:53 18
13 JULIA NORMAN 30:32 10 12:00 18:32 10:32 19
14 GRAEME SMITH 32:22 9 6:00 26:22 12:22 9
Guest results
Name Actual
CHRIS EDMONDSON 23:09
NICK BOWDEN 24:32
KARL AUSTIN 24:44
SAM BOWDEN 27:47
PETER RESTALL 28:09