Club 10 & 25 mile TT Results 2008
 

Points 2008

Please Note:- Only first claim members receive handicaps and points.


Cat & Fiddle Hill Climb J9/7 - 13th August 2008

Pos Name Actual Cat points
1 SIMON WARD 22:29 40
2 CHRIS EDMONDSON 22:53 -
3 LEWIS BURKE 23:03 39
4 EELCO DOCTER 23:39 38
5 JENN O'CONNOR 25:22 -
6 PETE MCGUCKIAN 26:00 37
7 SIMON GALGUT 26:03 36
8 GRAHAM WOOD 27:12 35
9 KEVIN WALFORD 27:25 -
10 ROB FOSTER 27:52 34
11 NEIL MORRIS 28:08 33
12 CARL TAYLOR 28:33 32
13 GORDON LOW 29:12 31
14 PHIL JONES 29:31 30
15 GREG ROWSON 29:39 29
16 ANDY BARNET 31:48 28
17= ANDY SWINDELS 33:01 27
17= ALEX TAYLOR 33:01 26
19 SUE ROWSON 34:58 40

Pym Chair Hill Climb J9/6 - 6th August 2008

Pos Name Actual Pym points
1 CHRIS EDMONDSON 4:17 -
2 SIMON WARD 4:23 40
3 LEWIS BURKE 4:27 39
4 JENN O'CONNOR 5:22 -
5 PETE MCGUCKIAN 5:28 38
6 SIMON GALGUT 5:42 37
7 GREG ROWSON 6:45 36
8 RUTH GAMWELL 6:59 -
9 PHIL JONES 7:09 35
10 SUE ROWSON 7:54 40

15th 10 mile event - 30th July 2008 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 MIKE CUMING 21:25 20 1:24 20:01 1:24 14
2 SIMON WARD 22:03 19 2:50 19:13 2:03 18
3= CALUM O’CONNOR 22:20 18 2:35 19:45 2:20 15
3= PAT KINCH 22:20 - - - - -
5 LEWIS BURKE 22:37 17 2:20 20:17 2:20 9
6 SIMON GALGUT 22:50 16 2:26 20:24 2:26 8
7 JENN O’CONNOR 23:22 - - - - -
8 WARREN JACKSON 23:42 15 4:01 19:41 3:42 16
9 ROB FOSTER 23:52 14 3:00 20:52 3:00 7
10 DAVE HALSEY 24:47 13 4:41 20:06 4:41 11
11 JOHN BAGULEY 25:28 12 5:27 20:01 5:27 14
12 NICK ELDRED 25:46 11 5:33 20:13 5:33 10
13 GORDON LOW 26:03 10 8:00 18:03 6:03 20
14 DAVE HARBOTTLE 27:16 9 7:11 20:05 7:11 12
15 PHIL JONES 27:19 8 6:20 20:59 6:20 6
16 JOHN PERRIN 27:20 7 7:55 19:25 7:56 17
17 RUTH GAMWELL 27:22 - - - - -
18 ANDY BARNETT 27:55 6 9:12 18:43 7:55 19
19 CLAIRE HARBOTTLE 35:34 5 14:08 21:26 14:08 5
Guest results
Name Actual
MARK LOVATT 20:50



14th 10 mile event - 23rd July 2008 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 LEWIS BURKE 22:20 20 4:40 17:40 4:40 20
2 DAVE CUMING 22:24 19 2:00 20:24 2:00 10
3 SIMON GALGUT 22:32 18 2:26 20:06 2:20 13
4 CALUM O’CONNOR 22:35 17 2:40 19:55 2:35 16
5 KEVIN WALFORD 23:07 - - - - -
6 NEIL MORRIS 23:08 16 3:18 19:50 3:08 17
7 ROB FOSTER 24:00 15 3:00 21:00 3:00 8
8 PETE MCGUCKIAN 24:20 14 5:27 18:53 5:27 19
9 MARY RENSHAW 24:52 - - - - -
10 DAVE HALSEY 24:57 13 4:41 20:16 4:41 11
11 MARK ABBOTT 25:01 12 5:30 19:31 6:20 18
12 NICK ELDRED 26:03 11 7:14 18:49 7:10 9
13 LEWIS SANDERS 26:12 - - - - -
14 JOHN SANDERS 27:17 10 7:21 19:56 7:21 15
15 NATALIE ABBOTT 27:25 9 7:11 20:14 7:11 12
16 JOHN PERRIN 27:55 8 7:56 19:59 7:56 14
17 RUTH GAMWELL 28:18 - - - - -
18 ANDY BARNETT 29:12 7 6:00 23:12 9:12 7
Guest results
Name Actual
MARK LOVATT 20:35
BRENDAN MCLOUGHLAN 24:01
KAREN MCBARRONS 24:54



13th 10 mile event - 16th July 2008 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 STEVE BURKE 22:00 20 1:33 20:27 1:33 17
2 SIMON GALGUT 22:56 19 2:26 20:30 2:26 15
3 KEVIN WALFORD 23:45 - - - - -
4 WARREN JACKSON 24:29 18 4:01 20:28 4:01 16
5 LEWIS BURKE 24:40 17 4:50 19:50 4:40 19
6 DAVE HALSEY 25:20 16 4:41 20:39 4:41 11
7 BRIAN RENSHAW 25:43 15 5:04 20:39 5:04 13
8 JOHN BAGULEY 26:04 14 5:27 20:37 5:27 14
9 LEWIS SANDERS 27:08 - - - - -
10 ALASTAIR LOMAX 27:10 13 7:14 19:56 7:10 18
11 PHIL JONES 27:23 12 6:20 21:03 6:20 9
12 NATALIE ABBOTT 27:55 11 7:11 20:44 7:11 11
13 JOHN PERRIN 27:56 10 8:09 19:47 7:56 20
14 JOHN SANDERS 28:12 9 7:21 20:51 7:21 10
15 RUTH GAMWELL 28:39 - - - - -
Guest results
Name Actual
CARL AUSTIN 23:28
NICK BOWDEN 23:40
JEFF SHERRIN 28:18



12th 10 mile event - 9th July 2008 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 STEVE BURKE 22:15 20 1:33 20:42 1:33 13
2 DAVE CUMING 22:34 19 2:00 20:34 2:00 15
3 ROB FOSTER 24:12 18 3:00 21:12 3:00 12
4 WARREN JACKSON 24:37 17 4:01 20:36 4:01 14
5= BRIAN RENSHAW 25:04 16 6:30 18:34 5:04 20
5= DAVE HALSEY 25:04 16 4:41 20:23 4:41 16
7 PHIL JONES 26:41 14 6:20 20:21 6:20 17
8 ALASTAIR LOMAX 27:14 13 7:31 19:43 7:14 18
9 JOHN PERRIN 28:09 12 8:44 19:25 8:09 19
Guest results
Name Actual
MARK LOVATT 21:32



11th 10 mile event - 2nd July 2008 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 MIKE CUMING 21:24 20 1:29 19:55 1:24 13
2 GRAHAM TREVENA 21:52 19 1:50 20:02 1:50 12
3 STEVE BURKE 22:00 18 1:33 20:27 1:33 11
4 DAVE HIGHAM 22:14 17 2:23 19:51 2:14 14
5 SIMON GALGUT 22:26 16 2:58 19:28 2:26 19
6 ADAM BAILEY 22:45 15 2:02 20:43 2:02 7
7 DAVE CUMING 23:05 14 2:00 21:05 2:00 4
8 NEIL MORRIS 23:18 13 4:39 18:39 3:18 20
9 ROB FOSTER 23:45 12 3:00 20:45 3:00 6
10 KEVIN WALFORD 23:53 - - - - -
11 WARREN JACKSON 24:01 11 4:12 19:49 4:01 15
12 NICK ELDRED 26:08 10 5:33 20:35 5:33 9
13 LEWIS SANDERS 26:40 - - - - -
14 NATALIE ABBOTT 27:11 9 7:37 19:34 7:11 18
15 PHIL JONES 27:18 8 6:20 20:58 6:20 5
16 JOHN SANDERS 27:21 7 7:42 19:39 7:21 16
17 ALASTAIR LOMAX 27:31 6 7:54 19:37 7:31 17
18 DAVE HARBOTTLE 27:42 5 7:11 20:31 7:11 10
19 CLAIRE HARBOTTLE 34:48 4 14:08 20:40 14:08 8
Guest results
Name Actual
MARK LOVATT 20:33
JON WHITE 23:20



2nd 25 mile event - 25th June 2008 - 25 Mile TT J2/4

Pos Name Team Actual
1 STEVE BURKE MACC WHL 56:24
2 MIKE CUMING MACC WHL 56:52
3 GRAHAM TREVENA MACC WHL 57:33
4 ANT ALLAN MACC WHL 59:39
5 KARL AUSTIN CONG CC 1:00:17
6 SIMON GALGUT MACC WHL 1:00:31
7 SIMON WARD MACC WHL 1:01:42
8 STEVE JACKSON MACC WHL 1:01:58
9= ROB FOSTER MACC WHL 1:02:00
9= NEIL MORRIS MACC WHL 1:02:00
11 BRENDAN MCLAUGHLIN CONG CC 1:04:34
12 PETE MCGUCKIAN MACC WHL 1:04:54
13 TONY ELLIOTT CONG CC 1:06:28
14 BRIAN RENSHAW MACC WHL 1:07:23
15 PHIL JONES MACC WHL 1:08:38
16 CAROLE SHERRIN MACC WHL 1:12:09
17 DENISE HURST CONG CC 1:12:14
18= PETER NELSON CONG CC 1:12:34
18= A.N.Other CONG CC 1:12:34

6 rider team results
Team name Total time for this event
MACC WHL 5:52:41
CONG CC 6:48:41

Guest results
Name Actual
RICH WHALEY 1:00:10
NICK BOWDEN 1:00:59
DAVID WILSON 1:01:51
KELVIN MILWARD 1:01:58
ROY MYRES 1:01:59
LIZ BATT 1:07:36
JON BATT 1:08:18
JOHN GREEN 1:10:19
JEFF SHERRIN 1:10:44



10th 10 mile event - 18th June 2008 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 MIKE CUMING 21:45 20 1:29 20:16 1:29 16
2 STEVE BURKE 22:21 19 1:33 20:48 1:33 11
3 SIMON WARD 23:15 18 2:50 20:25 2:50 15
4 ANT ALLAN 23:33 17 3:40 19:53 3:33 17
5 DAVE HALSEY 25:44 16 4:41 21:03 4:41 10
6 PETE MCGUCKIAN 25:57 15 5:20 20:37 5:20 12
7 CARL TAYLOR 26:10 14 6:40 19:30 6:10 18
8 BOB BARNABY 27:10 13 9:00 18:10 7:10 20
9 DAVE HARBOTTLE 27:47 12 7:11 20:36 7:11 13
10 ALASTAIR LOMAX 27:54 11 8:38 19:16 7:54 19
11 CLAIRE HARBOTTLE 34:33 10 14:08 20:25 14:08 15
Guest results
Name Actual
MARK LOVATT 21:14



9th 10 mile event - 11th June 2008 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 MIKE CUMING 21:29 20 1:44 19:45 1:29 18
2 STEVE BURKE 22:06 19 1:33 20:33 1:33 9
3 GRAHAM TREVENA 22:15 18 1:50 20:25 1:50 12
4 ADAM BAILEY 22:36 17 2:02 20:34 2:02 8
5 CALUM O’CONNOR 22:51 16 2:40 20:11 2:40 14
6 SIMON GALGUT 22:58 15 3:19 19:39 2:58 19
7 J Shackleton & L Burke 23:46 - 20:00 3:46 20:00 -
8 ANT ALLAN 24:01 14 3:40 20:21 3:40 13
9 ROB FOSTER 24:10 13 3:00 21:10 3:00 2
10 NEIL MORRIS 25:05 12 4:39 20:26 4:39 10
11 DAVE HALSEY 25:36 11 4:41 20:55 4:41 4
12 JOHN BAGULEY 26:17 10 5:27 20:50 5:27 7
13 PAUL DEAN 26:30 9 6:22 20:08 6:22 16
14 CHRIS HODGSON 26:47 8 7:10 19:37 6:47 20
15 MARK BETHALL 26:53 7 6:00 20:53 6:00 5
16 CARL TAYLOR 27:05 6 6:40 20:25 6:40 12
17 PHIL JONES 27:10 5 6:20 20:50 6:20 7
18 JOHN SANDERS 27:50 4 7:42 20:08 7:42 16
19 ALEX TAYLOR 28:14 3 8:14 20:00 8:14 17
20 ALASTAIR LOMAX 28:38 2 6:00 22:38 8:38 1
21 NATALIE ABBOTT 28:44 1 7:37 21:07 7:37 3
Guest results
Name Actual
MARK LOVATT 21:08
NICK BOWDEN 23:57
BRENDAN MMCLAUGHLIN 24:25
JON WHITE 24:57



1st 25 mile event - 4th June 2008 - 25 Mile TT J2/4

Pos Name Team Actual
1 MIKE CUMING MACC WHL 57:07
2 SIMON WARD MACC WHL 58:57
3 SIMON GALGUT MACC WHL 1:01:03
4 KARL AUSTIN CONG CC 1:01:52
5 STEVE JACKSON MACC WHL 1:02:33
6 BRENDON MCLAUGHLIN CONG CC 1:04:49
7 TONY ELLIOTT CONG CC 1:05:14
8 NEIL MORRIS MACC WHL 1:06:53
9 NICK ELDRED MACC WHL 1:08:07
10 CARL TAYLOR MACC WHL 1:10:56
11 PHIL JONES MACC WHL 1:11:04
12= PETER NELSON CONG CC 1:12:08
12= A.N.Other CONG CC 1:12:08
12= A.N.Other CONG CC 1:12:08

6 rider team results
Team name Total time for this event
MACC WHL 6:14:40
CONG CC 6:48:19

Guest results
Name Actual
MARK LOVATT 55:01
MIKE PALMER 1:01:07
KELVIN MILWARD 1:01:13
RIK MEADOWS 1:01:37
ALEX ROYLE 1:03:52
MIKE IRVINE 1:04:34
JOHN GREEN 1:08:59



8th 10 mile event - 28th May 2008 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1= MIKE CUMING 21:52 20 1:44 20:08 1:44 14
1= STEVE BURKE 21:52 20 1:33 20:19 1:33 12
3 ADAM BAILEY 22:07 18 2:02 20:05 2:02 15
4 ANDY PATTERSON 23:08 - - - - -
5 SIMON WARD 23:14 17 2:50 20:24 2:50 10
6 CALUM O’CONNOR 23:16 16 2:40 20:36 2:40 8
7 JENN O’CONNOR 23:41 - - - - -
8 EELCO DOCTER 23:42 15 3:22 20:20 3:22 11
9 ROB FOSTER 23:57 14 3:00 20:57 3:00 6
10 JOHN BAGULEY 25:27 13 5:50 19:37 5:27 19
11 CARL TAYLOR 26:40 12 6:53 19:47 6:40 17
12 PHIL JONES 27:12 11 6:20 20:52 6:20 7
13 DAVE HARBOTTLE 27:26 10 7:11 20:15 7:11 13
14 JOHN SANDERS 27:42 9 8:00 19:42 7:42 18
15 NATALIE ABBOTT 28:10 8 7:37 20:33 7:37 9
16 ALEX TAYLOR 28:14 7 8:17 19:57 8:14 16
17 LEWIS SANDERS 28:25 - - - - -
18 CLAIRE HARBOTTLE 34:08 6 15:06 19:02 14:08 20
Guest results
Name Actual
MARK LOVATT 21:01



7th 10 mile event - 21st May 2008 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 STEVE BURKE 21:33 20 1:45 19:48 1:33 12
2 MIKE CUMING 21:44 19 1:59 19:45 1:44 13
3 ADAM BAILEY 22:02 18 2:05 19:57 2:02 11
4 ANDY PATTERSON 22:18 - - - - -
5 DAVE HIGHAM 22:23 17 2:40 19:43 2:23 14
6 PAT KINCH 22:31 - - - - -
7 SIMON WARD 22:56 16 2:50 20:06 2:50 9
8 SIMON GALGUT 23:19 15 3:58 19:21 3:19 18
9 ROB FOSTER 23:43 14 3:00 20:43 3:00 5
10 KEVIN WALFORD 23:52 - - - - -
11 JENN O’CONNOR 23:55 - - - - -
12 NEIL MORRIS 24:39 13 5:16 19:23 4:39 17
13 C LOGAN & J BAGULEY 25:02 - - - - -
14 JACK SHACKLETON 25:11 - - - - -
15 NICK ELDRED 25:36 12 5:33 20:03 5:33 10
16 MARK BETHALL 26:21 11 6:00 20:21 6:00 7
17 BRIAN RENSHAW 26:30 10 6:00 20:30 6:30 6
18 CARL TAYLOR 26:53 9 7:58 18:55 6:53 20
19 DAVE HARBOTTLE 27:11 8 7:41 19:30 7:11 16
20 NATALIE ABBOTT 27:37 7 8:04 19:33 7:37 15
21 KEN BARKER 28:27 6 8:10 20:17 8:10 8
22 CLAIRE HARBOTTLE 35:06 5 16:00 19:06 15:06 19
Guest results
Name Actual
MARK LOVATT 20:32
NICK BOWDEN 23:56
BRENDAN MCLOUGHLAN 24:22
SARAH BYRNE 25:55



6th 10 mile event - 14th May 2008 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 STEVE BURKE 22:02 20 1:45 20:17 1:45 5
2 GRAHAM TREVENA 22:17 19 1:50 20:27 1:50 4
3 ANDY PATTERSON 22:34 - 20:00 2:34 20:00 -
4 ROGER WRENN 23:03 18 2:52 20:11 2:52 6
5 CALUM O’CONNOR 23:16 17 2:40 20:36 2:40 3
6= SIMON WARD 23:58 16 2:50 21:08 2:50 1
6= SIMON GALGUT 23:58 16 4:13 19:45 3:58 13
8 ROB FOSTER 24:01 14 3:00 21:01 3:00 2
9 DAVE HALSEY 24:41 13 5:23 19:18 4:41 17
10 CHRIS HIGGS 24:49 12 4:54 19:55 4:49 12
11 NEIL MORRIS 25:16 11 6:00 19:16 5:16 18
12 PETE MCGUCKIAN 25:25 10 5:20 20:05 5:20 8
13 CLAIRE LOGAN 25:32 9 5:51 19:41 5:32 14
14 NICK ELDRED 25:34 8 5:33 20:01 5:33 10
15 WARREN JACKSON 25:36 7 4:12 21:24 4:12 1
16 JOHN BAGULEY 25:50 6 6:31 19:19 5:50 16
17 JON MIDDLETON 25:58 - 20:00 5:58 20:00 -
18 MORAY MACNEE 26:28 5 6:18 20:10 6:18 7
19 DAVE HARBOTTLE 27:41 4 7:41 20:00 7:41 11
20 CAROL SHERRIN 27:51 3 10:00 17:51 7:51 20
21 CARL TAYLOR 27:58 2 6:00 21:58 7:58 1
22 NATALIE ABBOTT 28:04 1 8:30 19:34 8:04 15
23 CLAIRE HARBOTTLE 36:00 1 16:49 19:11 16:00 19
24 SUE STREET 36:10 1 16:09 20:01 16:09 10
Guest results
Name Actual
MARK LOVATT 20:54
CARL AUSTIN 23:13
NICK BOWDEN 23:43
KAREN MCBARRONS 25:55
JEFF SHERRIN 27:31
PETER NELSON 28:50



5th 10 mile event - 7th May 2008 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 STEVE BURKE 21:45 20 1:50 19:55 1:45 9
2 MIKE CUMING 21:59 19 2:13 19:46 1:59 12
3 ANDY PATTERSON 22:26 - - - - -
4 GRAHAM TREVENA 22:27 18 1:50 20:37 1:50 6
5 C O’Connor & S Ward 22:43 - - - - -
6 ROGER WRENN 22:52 17 3:00 19:52 2:52 11
7 KEVIN WALFORD 23:25 - - - - -
8 ALAN MILBURN 23:42 16 3:20 20:22 3:20 8
9 SIMON GALGUT 24:13 15 4:20 19:53 4:13 10
10 WARREN JACKSON 24:36 14 4:12 20:24 4:12 7
11 DAVE HALSEY 25:23 13 5:53 19:30 5:23 16
12 NICK ELDRED 25:33 12 5:56 19:37 5:33 15
13 CLAIRE LOGAN 25:51 11 6:10 19:41 5:51 14
14 ANT LEAR 26:05 10 6:55 19:10 6:05 18
15 MORAY MACNEE 26:18 9 6:50 19:28 6:18 17
16 JON MIDDLETON 26:45 - - - - -
17 ALEX TAYLOR 28:17 8 8:36 19:41 8:17 14
18 HUW MELLIAR-SMITH 29:07 7 6:00 23:07 9:07 5
19 SUE STREET 36:09 6 17:48 18:21 16:09 19
20 CLAIRE HARBOTTLE 36:49 5 18:39 18:10 16:49 20
Guest results
Name Actual
MARK LOVATT 21:27
KARL AUSTIN 23:38
NICK BOWDEN 24:01
BECKY HILTON 34:35



4th 10 mile event - 1st May 2008 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 STEVE BURKE 21:59 20 1:50 20:09 1:50 16
2 MIKE CUMING 22:17 19 2:13 20:04 2:13 17
3 ANDY PATTERSON 22:50 - - - - -
4 ROGER WRENN 23:29 18 3:00 20:29 3:00 14
5 JENN O’CONNOR 24:36 - - - - -
6 WARREN JACKSON 24:56 17 4:12 20:44 4:12 11
7 DAVE HALSEY 25:53 16 6:41 19:12 5:53 20
8 NICK ELDRED 25:56 15 6:10 19:46 5:56 19
9 CLAIRE LOGAN 26:10 14 6:17 19:53 6:10 18
10 PAUL DEAN 27:04 13 6:22 20:42 6:22 12
11 MORAY MACNEE 27:35 12 6:50 20:45 6:50 10
12 DAVE HARBOTTLE 28:20 11 7:41 20:39 7:41 13
13 ALEX TAYLOR 28:36 10 6:00 22:36 8:36 9
14 CLAIRE HARBOTTLE 38:50 9 18:39 20:11 18:39 15
Guest results
Name Actual
MARK LOVATT 21:17
KARL AUSTIN 23:18
NICK BOWDEN 24:29
BRENDAN McLAUGHLIN 25:00
SARAH BYRNE 25:08
BEN JONES 30:57



3rd 10 mile event - 23rd April 2008 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 STEVE BURKE 21:59 20 1:50 20:09 1:50 10
2 GRAHAM TREVENA 22:18 19 1:50 20:28 1:50 7
3 ANDY PATTERSON 22:19 - - - - -
4 MIKE CUMING 22:26 18 2:13 20:13 2:13 9
5 CHRIS EDMONDSON 22:37 - - - - -
6 ROGER WRENN 23:02 17 3:00 20:02 3:00 12
7 EELCO DOCTER 23:22 16 4:22 19:00 3:22 17
8 WARREN JACKSON 24:12 15 5:31 18:41 4:12 19
9 JENN O’CONNOR 24:15 - - - - -
10 ROB FOSTER 24:22 14 3:30 20:52 3:30 5
11 CHRIS HIGGS 24:54 13 6:00 18:54 4:54 18
12 LEWIS BURKE 25:24 12 4:50 20:34 4:50 6
13 COLIN FENWICK 25:48 11 6:00 19:48 5:48 13
14 NICK ELDRED 26:12 10 6:10 20:02 6:10 12
15 CLAIRE LOGAN 26:17 9 6:30 19:47 6:17 14
16 PAUL DEAN 26:22 8 6:00 20:22 6:22 8
17 JOHN BAGULEY 26:31 7 7:04 19:27 6:31 15
18 DAVE HARBOTTLE 27:41 6 8:29 19:12 7:41 16
19 CLAIRE HARBOTTLE 38:39 5 20:08 18:31 18:39 20
Guest results
Name Actual
MARK LOVATT 21:13
KARL AUSTIN 23:16
NICK BOWDEN 23:39
SARAH BYRNE 25:54
KAREN MCBARRONS 26:16
DUNCAN POOLE 26:27
JON MIDDLETON 26:34
PETER NELSON 28:14



2nd 10 mile event - 16th April 2008 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 MIKE CUMING 22:33 20 2:13 20:20 2:13 12
2 ANDY PATTERSON 23:04 - - - - -
3 ROGER WRENN 23:36 19 3:00 20:36 3:00 10
4 JENN O’CONNOR 24:08 - - - - -
5 EELCO DOCTER 24:22 18 6:00 18:22 4:22 20
6 KEVIN WALFORD 24:27 - - - - -
7 WARREN JACKSON 25:31 17 6:00 19:31 5:31 17
8 LEWIS BURKE 25:47 16 4:50 20:57 4:50 7
9 PETE MCGUCKIAN 26:02 15 5:20 20:42 5:20 9
10 DAVE HALSEY 26:41 14 6:50 19:51 6:41 16
11 CLAIRE LOGAN 26:44 13 6:30 20:14 6:30 13
12 NICK ELDRED 26:56 12 6:10 20:46 6:10 8
13 JOHN BAGULEY 27:04 11 8:07 18:57 7:04 19
14 SIMON SMITH 28:02 10 8:00 20:02 8:02 15
15 DAVE HARBOTTLE 28:51 9 8:29 20:22 8:29 11
16 BEN PICKUP 32:01 8 11:50 20:11 11:50 14
17 SUE STREET 37:48 7 16:30 21:18 17:48 6
18 CLAIRE HARBOTTLE 40:08 6 20:43 19:25 20:08 18
Guest results
Name Actual
MARK LOVATT 22:10
KARL AUSTIN 24:10
NICK BOWDEN 25:29
SARAH BYRNE 26:24
STUART KIRKHAM 33:24



1st 10 mile event - 9th April 2008 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 MIKE CUMING 22:13 20 2:40 19:33 2:13 20
2 GRAHAM TREVENA 22:36 19 1:50 20:46 1:50 16
3 ADAM BAILEY 23:08 18 2:05 21:03 2:05 12
4 ROGER WRENN 23:57 17 3:00 20:57 3:00 14
5 ROB FOSTER 24:57 16 3:30 21:27 3:30 11
6 LEWIS BURKE 25:11 15 4:50 20:21 4:50 18
7 CLAIRE LOGAN 26:30 14 6:40 19:50 6:30 19
8 DAVE HALSEY 26:50 13 6:00 20:50 6:50 15
9 NICK ELDRED 27:09 12 6:10 20:59 6:10 13
10 JENN O’CONNOR 27:58 - - - - -
11 DAVE HARBOTTLE 28:29 11 8:00 20:29 8:29 17
12 BEN PICKUP 31:50 10 10:00 21:50 11:50 10
Guest results
Name Actual
MARK LOVATT 22:01
ANDY PATTERSON 23:16
STEVE BIDULPH 25:25
JON WHITE 25:43
CLAIRE HARBOTTLE 40:43