Results 2007
 

Points

Please Note:- Only first claim members receive handicaps and points.


Cat & Fiddle Hill Climb J9/7 - 15th August 2007

Pos Name Actual Cat points
1 EELCO DOCTER 21:43 40
2 SIMON WARD 23:01 -
3 STEVE BURKE 23:15 39
4 KEVIN WALFORD 23:16 -
5 MIKE CUMING 23:40 38
6 ANT ALLAN 23:57 37
7 ALAN MILBURN 24:49 36
8 TONI MION 25:04 35
9 LEWIS BURKE 25:30 34
10 JEN O`CONNOR 25:59 -
11 SIMON GALGUT 25:59 33
12 JACK SHACKLETON 26:07 -
13 ROB FOSTER 26:47 32
14 GRAHAM WOOD 26:51 31
15 PHIL JONES 28:53 30
16 ANT LEAR 28:54 29
17 GREG ROWSON 28:58 28
18 CARL TAYLOR 29:18 27
19 SUE ROWSON 34:07 40



Pym Chair Hill Climb J9/6 - 8th August 2007

Pos Name Actual Pym points
1 SIMON WARD 4:08 -
2 EELCO DOCTER 4:12 40
3 CHRIS EDMONDSON 4:26 -
4 MIKE CUMMING 4:28 38
5 ANT ALLAN 4:28 39
6 CALUM O’CONNOR 4:30 37
7 KEVIN WALFORD 4:35 -
8 STEVE BURKE 4:39 36
9 ANDY PATTERSON 4:40 -
10 JENN O’CONNOR 5:08 -
11 TONI MION 5:17 35
12 GRAHAM WOOD 5:30 34
13 SIMON GALGUT 5:39 33
14 MORAY MACNEE 6:03 32
15 GREG ROWSON 6:23 31
16 PHIL JONES 6:34 30
17 SUE ROWSON 7:40 40

Guest results
Name Actual
SAM FREEMAN 4:24
MATT BAILEY 4:32
EWEN MCDONALD 4:53
DOM JEBLY 4:57
PERRY BOWATER 4:59
TOM WIECKOWSKI 5:09
DANE PERCIVAL 5:16



15th 10 mile event - 1st August 2007 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 DAVE HIGHAM 22:14 20 2:27 19:47 2:14 18
2 SIMON WARD 22:25 - - - - -
3 CALUM O’CONNOR 22:38 19 2:31 20:07 2:31 13
4 KEVIN WALFORD 23:06 - - - - -
5 ROB FOSTER 23:28 18 3:25 20:03 3:25 14
6 SIMON GALGUT 23:40 17 3:49 19:51 3:40 17
7 ANT ALLAN 24:03 16 3:29 20:34 3:29 10
8 TONI MION 24:28 15 4:30 19:58 4:28 15
9 PHIL JONES 25:53 14 5:39 20:14 5:39 12
10 MORAY MACNEE 26:34 13 6:18 20:16 6:18 11
11 NATALIE ABBOTT 27:37 12 8:02 19:35 7:37 20
12 JOHN PERRIN 27:44 11 8:04 19:40 7:44 19
13 JOHN BAGULEY 28:05 10 8:09 19:56 8:05 16

Guest results
Name Actual
JEFF SHERRIN 26:44



14th 10 mile event - 25th July 2007 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 DAVE HIGHAM 22:31 20 2:27 20:04 2:27 19
2 ANDY BOWERS 23:07 19 3:00 20:07 3:00 18
3 SIMON GALGUT 24:06 18 3:49 20:17 3:49 13
4 ROB FOSTER 24:08 17 3:25 20:43 3:25 12
5 LEWIS BURKE 24:22 16 4:29 19:53 4:22 20
6 CHRIS GOODWIN 24:49 15 4:36 20:13 4:36 15
7 MARK ABBOTT 25:27 14 5:17 20:10 5:17 16
8 PHIL JONES 26:23 13 5:39 20:44 5:39 11
9 JOHN BAGULEY 28:09 12 8:00 20:09 8:00 17
10 JOHN PERRIN 28:18 11 8:04 20:14 8:04 14

Guest results
Name Actual
DAVID AMESS 23:32
P RESTALL 27:05
JEFF SHERRIN 27:13



13th 10 mile event - 18th July 2007 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 DAVE HIGHAM 22:40 20 2:27 20:13 2:27 14
2 KEVIN WALFORD 23:24 - - - - -
3 SIMON GALGUT 23:49 19 3:58 19:51 3:49 15
4 LEWIS BURKE 24:29 18 5:01 19:28 4:29 18
5 PAUL COCKSHOTT 24:50 17 6:00 18:50 4:50 20
6 PHIL JONES 25:39 16 6:10 19:29 5:39 17
7 MORAY MACNEE 26:18 15 6:33 19:45 6:18 16
8 MARK BETHELL 27:01 14 6:30 20:31 6:30 13
9 JOHN PERRIN 28:04 13 8:39 19:25 8:04 19



12th 10 mile event - 11th July 2007 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 GRAHAM TREVENA 21:46 20 1:39 20:07 1:39 16
2 STEVE BURKE 21:50 19 1:50 20:00 1:50 18
3 ANDY PATTERSON 22:13 - - - - -
4 DAVE HIGHAM 22:27 18 3:05 19:22 2:27 20
5 ANDY BOWERS 23:20 17 3:00 20:20 3:00 11
6 SIMON GALGUT 24:15 16 3:58 20:17 3:58 12
7 JAIME HYDE 24:33 15 4:24 20:09 4:24 14
8 PETE MCGUCKIAN 25:17 14 5:10 20:07 5:10 16
9 NICK ELDRED 25:17 14 5:15 20:02 5:15 17
10 MARK ABBOTT 25:17 14 5:30 19:47 5:17 19
11 LEWIS BURKE 25:43 11 5:01 20:42 5:01 10
12 JACK SHACKLETON 26:12 - - - - -
13 MORAY MACNEE 26:43 10 6:33 20:10 6:33 13
14 CARL TAYLOR 26:57 9 6:00 20:57 6:00 8
15 NATALIE ABBOTT 28:46 8 8:02 20:44 8:02 9
16 JOHN PERRIN 29:59 7 8:39 21:20 8:39 7

Guest results
Name Actual
DARYL MAY 22:54
JEFF SHERRIN 27:05
CARROLL SHERRIN 28:27



11th 10 mile event - 4th July 2007 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 STEVE BURKE 22:29 20 1:50 20:39 1:50 18
2 ANDY BOWERS 23:35 19 3:00 20:35 3:00 19
3 CLAIRE LOGAN 26:10 18 6:47 19:23 6:10 20
4 NICK ELDRED 26:24 17 5:15 21:09 5:15 17



2nd 25 mile event - 26th June 2007 - 25 Mile TT J2/4

Pos Name Team Actual
1 S BURKE MACC 55:58
2 G TREVENA MACC 56:19
3 K MILWARD LEEK 59:18
4 A BOWERS MACC 1:00:20
5 A PATTERSON CONG 1:00:45
6 R FOSTER MACC 1:01:58
7 S JACKSON MACC 1:03:07
8 K AUSTIN CONG 1:03:17
9 S GALGUT MACC 1:04:21
10 N ELDRED MACC 1:05:47
11 T ELLIOTT CONG 1:05:54
12 P MCGUCKIAN MACC 1:06:03
13 J SHACKLETON SPORTCITY 1:07:21
14 H MORGAN CONG 1:07:37
15 M TILSTONE CONG 1:07:40
16 P JONES MACC 1:08:30
17 D HURST CONG 1:11:14
18 J MORGAN CONG 1:11:36
19 D BUTTERWORTH CONG 1:12:45

6 rider team results
Team name Total time for this event
MACC 6:02:03
CONG 6:36:27

Guest results
Name Actual
P KINCH 58:07
P WHITE 1:11:46
K PICKFORD 1:18:54



10th 10 mile event - 20th June 2007 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 STEVE BURKE 21:23 20 1:50 19:33 1:23 18
2 GRAHAM TREVENA 21:47 19 1:39 20:08 1:39 14
3 MIKE CUMING 22:18 18 2:48 19:30 2:18 19
4 ADAM BAILEY 22:29 17 2:00 20:29 2:00 10
5 ANDY PATTERSON 22:52 - - - - -
6 DAVE HIGHAM 23:15 16 3:05 20:10 3:05 13
7 ALAN MILBURN 23:41 15 3:15 20:26 3:15 11
8 KEVIN WALFORD 23:48 - - - - -
9 ROB FOSTER 23:58 14 3:25 20:33 3:25 9
10 SIMON GALGUT 24:05 13 3:58 20:07 3:58 15
11 JAIME HYDE 24:43 12 4:24 20:19 4:24 12
12 LEWIS BURKE 25:01 11 5:32 19:29 5:01 20
13 CHRIS GOODWIN 25:11 10 4:36 20:35 4:36 8
14 JACK SHACKLETON 25:21 - - - - -
15 JON FAIERS 25:24 9 5:43 19:41 5:24 17
16 TONI MION 25:29 8 4:30 20:59 4:30 5
17 JENN O’CONNOR 25:44 - - - - -
18 NICK ELDRED 25:50 7 5:15 20:35 5:15 8
19 PETE MCGUCKIAN 25:51 6 5:10 20:41 5:10 6
20 MORAY MACNEE 26:34 5 6:33 20:01 6:33 16

Guest results
Name Actual
PAUL GREEN 22:45
JACK GREEN 23:01
DAVE GREGSON 23:41
RHYS NEALE 24:32
JONATHAN BEEVER 25:32



9th 10 mile event - 13th June 2007 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 GRAHAM TREVENA 21:38 20 1:39 19:59 1:38 18
2 STEVE BURKE 22:00 19 1:50 20:10 1:50 14
3 CALUM O’CONNOR 22:52 18 2:31 20:21 2:31 12
4 MIKE CUMING 22:56 17 2:48 20:08 2:48 15
5 ANDY BOWERS 23:00 16 3:02 19:58 3:00 19
6 ANDY PATTERSON 23:03 - - - - -
7 ROB FOSTER 23:26 15 3:25 20:01 3:25 17
8 TONI MION 24:30 14 5:48 18:42 4:30 20
9 JAIME HYDE 24:49 13 4:24 20:25 4:24 11
10 JENN O’CONNOR 25:17 - - - - -
11 NICK ELDRED 25:18 12 5:15 20:03 5:15 16
12 LEWIS BURKE 25:48 11 5:32 20:16 5:32 13
13 JON FAIERS 26:19 10 5:43 20:36 5:43 10

Guest results
Name Actual
NICK GYAAMIE 23:30



1st 25 mile event - 5th June 2007 - 25 Mile TT J2/4

Pos Name Team Actual
1 S BURKE MACC 55:35
2 G TREVENA MACC 56:47
3 C EDMONDSON BLACKBURN 58:48
4 A BAILEY MACC 58:56
5 A PATTERSON PATTERSON T 59:03
6 S WARD PATTERSON T 59:25
7 A PATTERSON CONG 59:52
8 R FOSTER MACC 1:00:10
9 A MILBURN MACC 1:00:33
10 K AUSTIN CONG 1:00:38
11 S JACKSON MACC 1:02:07
12 A MALBON CONG 1:03:42
13 S GALGUT MACC 1:04:35
14 N ELDRED MACC 1:05:13
15 M TILSTONE CONG 1:06:21
16 J SHACKLETON SPORTCITYVELO 1:06:56
17 H MORGAN CONG 1:07:40
18 P JONES MACC 1:09:33
19 P NELSON CONG 1:11:18
20 D HURST CONG 1:11:27
21 D BUTTERWORTH CONG 1:11:50

6 rider team results
Team name Total time for this event
MACC 5:54:08
CONG 6:29:31

Guest results
Name Actual
P KINCH 58:00
K MILWARD 58:59
D WEBSTER 59:44
R MEADOWS 1:01:41
R WHALLEY 1:01:58
J GREEN 1:09:59
K PICKFORD 1:18:36
C TAYLOR 1:24:00



8th 10 mile event - 30th May 2007 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 ADAM BAILEY 22:00 20 2:05 19:55 2:00 16
2 GRAHAM TREVENA 22:16 19 1:39 20:37 1:39 11
3 STEVE BURKE 22:31 18 1:50 20:41 1:50 10
4 CALUM O’CONNOR 23:02 17 2:31 20:31 2:31 12
5 DAVE HIGHAM 23:05 16 3:05 20:00 3:05 15
6 ROB FOSTER 23:37 15 3:25 20:12 3:25 14
7 KEVIN WALFORD 24:19 - - - - -
8 JAIME HYDE 24:24 14 4:36 19:48 4:24 18
9 NICK ELDRED 25:15 13 5:55 19:20 5:15 19
10 JON FAIERS 25:43 12 6:53 18:50 5:43 20
11 LEWIS BURKE 26:15 11 5:32 20:43 5:32 9
12 PHIL JONES 26:23 10 6:10 20:13 6:10 13
13 CLAIRE LOGAN 26:47 9 6:54 19:53 6:47 17
14 JOHN PERRIN 29:38 8 8:39 20:59 8:39 8

Guest results
Name Actual
GARETH TUCKER 25:03
JEFF SHERRIN 27:14



7th 10 mile event - 23rd May 2007 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 CHRIS EDMONDSON 21:54 - - - - -
2 STEVE BURKE 22:09 20 1:50 20:19 1:50 11
3 ANDY PATTERSON 22:28 - - - - -
4 CALUM O’CONNOR 22:31 19 2:50 19:41 2:31 19
5 DAVE HIGHAM 23:05 18 3:24 19:41 3:05 19
6 ANT ALLAN 23:31 17 3:29 20:02 3:29 15
7 ROB FOSTER 23:32 16 3:25 20:07 3:25 14
8 SIMON GALGUT 24:12 15 3:58 20:14 3:58 13
9 JAIME HYDE 24:36 14 4:53 19:43 4:36 17
10 JACK SHACKLETON 25:32 - - - - -
11 NICK ELDRED 25:55 13 6:17 19:38 5:55 20
12 PHIL JONES 26:41 12 6:10 20:31 6:10 10
13 MORAY MACNEE 26:50 11 6:33 20:17 6:33 12
14 KEN BARKER 28:15 - - - - -
15 JOHN PERRIN 28:39 10 8:55 19:44 8:39 16

Guest results
Name Actual
KEVIN WALFORD 24:13



6th 10 mile event - 16th May 2007 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 STEVE BURKE 22:30 20 1:50 20:40 1:50 17
2 ROB FOSTER 24:05 19 3:25 20:40 3:25 17
3 NICK ELDRED 26:49 18 6:17 20:32 6:17 18
4 CLAIRE LOGAN 26:54 17 9:00 17:54 6:54 20
5 NEIL GOWANS 29:13 16 10:14 18:59 9:13 19

Guest results
Name Actual
MARK LOVATT 21:57
KELVIN MILWARD 22:43
ROBIN HOPE 27:01



5th 10 mile event - 9th May 2007 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 STEVE BURKE 22:16 20 1:50 20:26 1:50 17
2 CALUM O’CONNOR 23:15 19 2:50 20:25 2:50 18
3 SIMON WARD 23:27 - - - - -
4 ANDY PATTERSON 23:48 - - - - -
5 JAIME HYDE 24:26 18 4:53 19:33 4:26 20
6 LEWIS BURKE 25:32 17 5:40 19:52 5:32 19



4th 10 mile event - 2nd May 2007 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 STEVE BURKE 22:06 20 1:50 20:16 1:50 9
2 ADAM BAILEY 22:10 19 2:05 20:05 2:05 13
3 CHRIS EDMONDSON 22:32 - - - - -
4 ANDY PATTERSON 22:47 - - - - -
5 MIKE CUMING 22:48 18 2:55 19:53 2:48 17
6 CALUM O’CONNOR 22:50 17 2:54 19:56 2:50 14
7 ALAN MILBURN 23:15 16 3:20 19:55 3:15 16
8 ANDY BOWERS 23:18 15 3:02 20:16 3:02 9
9 ROB FOSTER 23:25 14 3:30 19:55 3:25 16
10 ANT ALLAN 23:29 13 3:52 19:37 3:29 19
11 SIMON GALGUT 24:05 12 3:58 20:07 3:58 12
12 JACK SHACKLETON 25:53 11 5:32 20:21 5:32 7
13 NICK ELDRED 26:17 10 6:32 19:45 6:17 18
14 MORAY MACNEE 26:33 9 7:00 19:33 6:33 20
15 MIKE PRICE 26:53 8 6:39 20:14 6:39 10
16 KEN BARKER 28:02 - - - - -
17 BARRY HYDE 28:26 7 8:16 20:10 8:16 11
18 NATALIE ABBOTT 28:59 6 8:02 20:57 8:02 6

Guest results
Name Actual
PAT KINCH 21:57
KEVIN WALFORD 24:12
ROBIN HOPE 27:37
N GOWANS 30:14



3rd 10 mile event - 25th April 2007 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 GRAHAM TREVENA 22:26 20 1:39 20:47 1:39 8
2 STEVE BURKE 22:32 19 1:50 20:42 1:50 9
3 CALUM O’CONNOR 22:54 18 3:11 19:43 2:54 17
4 MIKE CUMING 22:55 17 3:30 19:25 2:55 20
5 SIMON WARD 23:10 16 2:38 20:32 2:38 11
6 CHRIS EDMONDSON 23:17 - - - - -
7 ANDY BOWERS 23:28 15 3:02 20:26 3:02 13
8 ALAN MILBURN 23:34 14 3:20 20:14 3:20 15
9 PHIL HUTSON 24:00 - - - - -
10 SIMON GALGUT 24:33 13 3:58 20:35 3:58 10
11 PAUL THRELFALL 24:35 12 4:54 19:41 4:35 19
12 JACK SHACKLETON 25:32 11 5:51 19:41 5:32 19
13 LEWIS BURKE 26:10 10 5:40 20:30 5:40 12
14 JON FAIERS 26:53 9 7:02 19:51 6:53 16
15 MORAY MACNEE 27:19 8 7:00 20:19 7:00 14

Guest results
Name Actual
A PATTERSON 22:39
K WALFORD 24:42
C HIGGS 25:11
J O’CONNOR 26:04
J BAKER-BRIAN 26:23



2nd 10 mile event - 18th April 2007 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 STEVE BURKE 21:52 20 1:50 20:02 1:50 9
2 ADAM BAILEY 22:17 19 2:05 20:12 2:05 6
3 ANDY BOWERS 23:02 18 3:25 19:37 3:02 15
4 SIMON WARD 23:02 18 2:38 20:24 2:38 5
5 CALUM O’CONNOR 23:11 16 6:00 17:11 3:11 20
6 ALAN MILBURN 23:29 15 3:20 20:09 3:20 7
7 MIKE CUMING 23:31 14 3:30 20:01 3:30 10
8 ANT ALLAN 23:52 13 4:00 19:52 3:52 13
9 SIMON GALGUT 24:25 12 3:58 20:27 3:58 4
10 JAIME HYDE 24:53 11 4:57 19:56 4:53 11
11 PAUL THRELFALL 25:02 10 4:54 20:08 4:54 8
12 PETE MCGUCKIAN 25:10 9 5:15 19:55 5:10 12
13 LEWIS BURKE 25:40 8 6:44 18:56 5:40 18
14 JACK SHACKLETON 25:51 7 7:00 18:51 5:51 19
15 NICK ELDRED 26:32 6 6:41 19:51 6:32 14
16 MIKE PRICE 26:39 5 7:16 19:23 6:39 16
17 JON FAIERS 27:02 4 8:00 19:02 7:02 17
18 HUW MELLIAR-SMITH 28:49 3 6:00 22:49 8:49 3
19 RUTH GAMWELL 29:05 - - - - -

Guest results
Name Actual
A PATTERSON 23:19
NICK GYAAMIE 23:42
J GREEN 24:55
G TUCKER 25:23
I JONES 26:14



1st 10 mile event - 11th April 2007 - 10 Mile TT JC/5

Pos Name Actual Scratch
points
H/Cap H/Cap Time New H/Cap H/Cap points
1 GRAHAM TREVENA 21:39 20 2:00 19:39 1:39 11
2 SIMON WARD 22:38 19 3:40 18:58 2:38 18
3 STEVE BURKE 22:41 18 1:50 20:51 1:50 6
4 CHRIS EDMONDSON 22:49 - - - - -
5 ANDY BOWERS 23:25 17 3:40 19:45 3:25 9
6 SIMON GALGUT 23:58 16 4:20 19:38 3:58 12
7 PHIL HUTSON 23:58 - - - - -
8 ANT ALLAN 24:00 15 4:34 19:26 4:00 14
9 ROB FOSTER 24:08 14 3:30 20:38 3:30 7
10 PAUL THRELFALL 24:54 13 5:10 19:44 4:54 10
11 JAIME HYDE 24:57 12 5:34 19:23 4:57 15
12 NICK ELDRED 26:41 11 6:43 19:58 6:41 8
13 LEWIS BURKE 26:44 10 8:00 18:44 6:44 19
14 JACK SHACKLETON 27:00 9 9:30 17:30 7:00 20
15 CHRIS HODGSON 27:10 8 8:00 19:10 7:10 17
16 MIKE PRICE 27:16 7 8:00 19:16 7:16 16
17 NATALIE ABBOTT 28:02 6 8:28 19:34 8:02 13

Guest results
Name Actual
ANDY PATTERSON 22:42
NICK GYAAMIE 23:55